83
      Sunday
      78 / 61
      Monday
      79 / 62
      Tuesday
      84 / 62

      VHSL H.S. Basketball Regional Pairings Have Been Set

      *All dates and times are based from the VHSL website

      MONDAY

      BOYS

      Bassett at Blacksburg, 7 p.m.

      Hidden Valley at Magna Vista, 7 p.m.

      Tunstall at Marion, 7 p.m. (winner will face Martinsville)

      Tazewell at Cave Spring, 7 p.m.

      Rockbridge County at Rustburg, 7 p.m.

      Liberty at Fort Defiance, 7 p.m. (winner faces Northside)

      GIRLS

      Staunton River at Jefferson Forest, 7 p.m. (winner faces Heritage)

      -------------------------------------------------

      TUESDAY

      BOYS

      William Fleming at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

      C.D. Hylton at G.W.-Danville, TBA

      Turner Ashby at Lord Botetourt, 7 p.m.

      Harrisonburg at William Byrd, 7 p.m.

      GIRLS

      G.W.-Danville at Stonewall Jackson, 5:30 p.m.

      Forest Park at William Fleming, 7 p.m.

      Franklin County at Potomac, TBA

      Liberty at Brookville, 7 p.m. (winner faces Northside)

      Blacksburg at Hidden Valley, 7 p.m. (winner faces Salem)

      Magna Vista at Carroll County, 7 p.m. (winner faces Bassett)

      Martinsville at Abingdon, 7 p.m. (winner faces Patrick County)

      Cave Spring at Tazewell, 7 p.m.

      Bluestone at Chatham, 7 p.m.

      Riverheads at Altavista, 7 p.m.

      Nelson County at Amelia, 7 p.m.

      -----------------------------------------------------------------

      WEDNESDAY

      BOYS

      Bluestone at Dan River, 7 p.m.

      Goochland at Buckingham County, 7 p.m.

      Cumberland at Gretna, 7 p.m.

      William Campbell at Altavista, 7 p.m.

      -----------------------------------------------------------------

      THURSDAY

      BOYS

      Lord Botetourt vs. Turner Ashby winner at E.C. Glass, 6 p.m.

      Harrisonburg at William Byrd winner vs. Heritage (at E.C. Glass), 7:30 p.m.

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER