MENU

      Group A-AA State Track & Field Championships

      HARRISONBURG - The Brunswick boys and Hidden Valley girls track and field teams won Group AA state titles on Saturday.

      Complete results are listed below. To see video highlights of our area athletes, please click on the video player.

      For results from the Group A championships CLICK HERE.



      Girls 100 Meter Dash
      =================================================================================
      State AA: @ 11.83 6/3/2005 Patrice Potts, Brunswick
      National: 11.11 1998 Angela Williams (California)
      Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
      =================================================================================
      Preliminaries
      1 Morris, Akia SR Harrisonburg 12.30 12.64Q -4.6 1
      2 Bateman, Zakiya JR E.C. Glass 12.12 12.75Q 3.5 3
      3 Morris, Latrice SO Heritage Lynchbu 12.07 12.77Q -2.6 4
      4 Watkins, Taylor SO Charlottesville 12.17 12.94Q -2.0 2
      5 Hanks, Micah JR Tabb 12.21 12.96q -4.6 1
      6 Jones, Megan SO Lafayette 12.47 12.97q -2.6 4
      7 Jones, Shamika SO James Monroe 12.75 12.99q -2.6 4
      8 Hill, Briana SR Fauquier 12.37 13.06q -2.0 2
      9 Goodlet, Adrianne JR New Kent 12.53 13.06 -2.0 2
      10 Pannell, Alexus SO Liberty Bedford 12.79 13.07 -2.6 4
      11 Smith, Tamera SR Pulaski County 12.58 13.15 3.5 3
      12 Sims, Ayanna FR Spotsylvania 12.48 13.18 -2.6 4
      13 Hill, Dasha SO Bruton 12.53 13.23 -4.6 1
      14 Toliver, Jessica SR Caroline 12.50 13.25 3.5 3
      15 Manns-massey, Aymbir JR Bassett 12.57 13.27 -2.0 2
      16 Galvin, Shanice SO Loudoun County 12.64 13.31 -2.6 4
      17 Yates, Tiana FR Fauquier 12.54 13.42 -4.6 1
      18 Womack, Denika JR Salem Roanoke 12.73 13.43 -2.0 2
      19 Williams, Mikaila SO Harrisonburg 12.74 13.44 3.5 3
      20 Scott, Dominique JR Eastern View 12.43 13.50 3.5 3
      21 Randall, Alexis FR Loudoun Valley 12.64 13.52 -2.6 4
      22 Ford, Jasmain SR Warren County 12.70 13.53 -4.6 1
      23 Lennon, Tiffany SR Smithfield 12.66 13.57 3.5 3
      24 White, Temyiah SO Chancellor 12.72 13.70 -4.6 1
      25 Nicholson, Tia FR Salem Roanoke 13.28 13.73 -4.6 1
      26 Rader, Hannah SR Blacksburg 13.11 13.93 -4.6 1
      27 Patterson, April SO Bassett 12.87 13.97 -2.0 2
      -- Talley, Brea SO Warhill 12.81 DNS 3.5 3

      Girls 100 Meter Dash
      =====================================================================================
      State AA: @ 11.83 6/3/2005 Patrice Potts, Brunswick
      National: 11.11 1998 Angela Williams (California)
      Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
      =====================================================================================
      Finals
      1 Bateman, Zakiya JR E.C. Glass 12.75 12.27 -1.2 10
      2 Morris, Akia SR Harrisonburg 12.64 12.35 -1.2 8
      3 Morris, Latrice SO Heritage Lynchbu 12.77 12.50 -1.2 6
      4 Watkins, Taylor SO Charlottesville 12.94 12.54 -1.2 5
      5 Hanks, Micah JR Tabb 12.96 12.59 -1.2 4
      6 Jones, Megan SO Lafayette 12.97 12.82 -1.2 3
      7 Hill, Briana SR Fauquier 13.06 12.85 -1.2 2
      8 Jones, Shamika SO James Monroe 12.99 13.02 -1.2 1

      Girls 200 Meter Dash
      =================================================================================
      State AA: @ 24.18 6/4/2011 Kiara Porter, Tabb
      National: 22.11 2003 Allyson Felix (California)
      Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
      =================================================================================
      Preliminaries
      1 Watkins, Taylor SO Charlottesville 24.97 25.61Q -3.2 1
      2 Morris, Latrice SO Heritage Lynchbu 24.66 25.77Q -3.2 3
      3 Bateman, Zakiya JR E.C. Glass 24.70 26.02Q -3.1 2
      4 Hanks, Micah JR Tabb 25.02 26.12q -3.2 1
      5 Hill, Briana SR Fauquier 25.49 26.14q -3.2 3
      6 Goodlet, Adrianne JR New Kent 26.21 26.18q -3.2 1
      7 Wells, Atashia JR Warhill 25.91 26.19q -3.1 2
      8 Keaton, Aleah FR Northside 25.56 26.29q -3.2 3
      9 Bethune, Nicole JR King George 26.06 26.65 -3.2 3
      10 McGowan, Annie SR Northside 26.08 26.68 -3.1 2
      11 Smith, Tamera SR Pulaski County 25.63 26.72 -3.1 2
      12 Hill, Dasha SO Bruton 25.91 26.80 -3.2 3
      13 Yates, Tiana FR Fauquier 26.61 26.88 -3.1 2
      14 Anderson, Sydney SR Pulaski County 25.87 26.96 -3.2 1
      15 Manns-massey, Aymbir JR Bassett 26.81 27.15 -3.2 3
      16 Hunter, Cameryn FR Briar Woods 26.86 27.35 -3.1 2
      17 Womack, Denika JR Salem Roanoke 27.04 27.36 -3.2 1
      18 Meador, Tye SO Salem Roanoke 27.21 27.43 -3.1 2
      19 Webb, Sidney FR Dominion 26.75 27.51 -3.2 3
      20 Dowdell, Kendal SO Charlottesville 27.00 27.68 -3.2 1
      21 Nicholson, Tia FR Salem Roanoke 27.34 28.22 -3.2 3
      -- Morris, Akia SR Harrisonburg 25.05 DQ -3.1 2 RAN IN WRONG LANE
      -- Sims, Ayanna FR Spotsylvania 26.25 DNS -3.2 1

      Girls 200 Meter Dash
      =====================================================================================
      State AA: @ 24.18 6/4/2011 Kiara Porter, Tabb
      National: 22.11 2003 Allyson Felix (California)
      Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
      =====================================================================================
      Finals
      1 Bateman, Zakiya JR E.C. Glass 26.02 25.50 -3.9 10
      2 Watkins, Taylor SO Charlottesville 25.61 25.50 -3.9 8
      3 Hanks, Micah JR Tabb 26.12 25.90 -3.9 6
      4 Goodlet, Adrianne JR New Kent 26.18 26.13 -3.9 5
      5 Keaton, Aleah FR Northside 26.29 26.23 -3.9 4
      6 Hill, Briana SR Fauquier 26.14 26.25 -3.9 3
      7 Wells, Atashia JR Warhill 26.19 26.45 -3.9 2
      -- Morris, Latrice SO Heritage Lynchbu 25.77 DNS -3.9

      Girls 400 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================================
      State AA: @ 54.77 6/4/2011 Kiara Porter, Tabb
      National: 50.69 2002 Sanya Richards (Florida)
      Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
      ===================================================================================
      1 Watkins, Taylor SO Charlottesville 57.98 56.39 3 10
      2 Saunders, Tierra JR Northside 57.45 57.32 3 8
      3 Wells, Atashia JR Warhill 58.78 57.55 3 6
      4 King, Brittni SR Tabb 58.93 57.79 3 5
      5 Goodlet, Adrianne JR New Kent 58.91 57.89 3 4
      6 Wiles, Kendell JR Blacksburg 57.23 58.02 3 3
      7 Anderson, Sydney SR Pulaski County 59.00 58.04 2 2
      8 Randall, Alexis FR Loudoun Valley 59.89 59.33 2 1
      9 Webb, Aaliyah SO E.C. Glass 1:00.36 59.94 2
      10 Wells, Alexus SO Warhill 1:00.38 59.95 2
      11 Bennett, Desiray JR Brunswick 1:00.29 1:00.44 2
      12 Rodgers, Aberle SO Kettle Run 1:01.84 1:01.29 1
      13 McGowan, Bonnie SO Northside 58.67 1:01.38 3
      14 Kowalewska, Ula SR Blacksburg 1:01.99 1:01.61 1
      15 Johnson, Shauntell SO E.C. Glass 59.12 1:01.79 2
      16 Smith, Kayla JR Briar Woods 1:02.00 1:02.29 1
      17 Earl, Mackenzie SO Liberty Bealeton 1:01.31 1:02.42 2
      18 Pearson, Laura SO Turner Ashby 1:01.51 1:02.68 2
      19 Knuff, Abby FR Tuscarora 1:01.97 1:02.89 1
      20 Hamric, Erin JR Pulaski County 1:03.00 1:03.47 1
      21 Patterson, April SO Bassett 1:03.45 1:04.08 1
      22 Headlee, Jessica JR Marion 1:04.57 1:06.96 1
      -- Morris, Latrice SO Heritage Lynchbu 57.25 DNS 3

      Girls 800 Meter Run
      ===================================================================================
      State AA: @ 2:09.32 6/4/2005 Sarah Bowman, Fauquier
      National: 2:00.07 1982 Kim Gallagher (Pennsylvania)
      Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
      ===================================================================================
      1 Bethel, Carolyn SR Hidden Valley 2:14.38 2:15.12 4 10
      2 Fortner, Katie JR Cave Spring 2:15.72 2:18.45 4 8
      3 Shupe, Alyssa SO Jefferson Forest 2:18.76 2:19.05 4 6
      4 Goff, Nicole JR Grafton High 2:16.73 2:19.40 4 5
      5 Gilies, Emma FR Woodgrove 2:16.34 2:21.78 4 4
      6 Omweg, Taylor JR Tabb 2:19.38 2:21.86 4 3
      7 DeCarmo, Kami FR E.C. Glass 2:25.96 2:21.90 2 2
      8 Burke, Claire SO Fauquier 2:22.84 2:22.59 2 1
      9 Masloff, Chance SO Western Albemarl 2:23.05 2:22.93 2
      10 Miller, Kelci SO Fort Defiance 2:25.18 2:23.78 2
      11 Moore, Nisha (Rachael) SR Sherando 2:21.40 2:23.97 3
      12 McCoy, Rachel SR Blacksburg 2:20.25 2:24.51 3
      13 Wasko, Anna SO Tuscarora 2:21.27 2:24.51 3
      14 Parent, Victoria SR Courtland 2:23.45 2:26.09 2
      15 Bryce, Shannon SO Jamestown 2:20.94 2:27.04 3
      16 Santos, Lory SR Jamestown 2:21.47 2:27.88 3
      17 Carrington, Holly FR E.C. Glass 2:29.14 2:27.96 1
      18 Taylor, Annie SO Western Albemarl 2:19.81 2:28.00 4
      19 Green, Miranda JR King George 2:19.29 2:28.09 4
      20 Beatty, Emily SO Blacksburg 2:22.06 2:28.16 2
      21 Brown, Taylor SO Liberty Bealeton 2:20.24 2:28.59 3
      22 Buscher, Mariam SO Warhill 2:20.67 2:29.05 3
      23 Smith, Samantha JR Patrick County 2:31.82 2:29.21 1
      24 Benson, Kathryn JR Blacksburg 2:27.80 2:29.23 1
      25 Onestak, Lauren SO Turner Ashby 2:30.62 2:29.67 1
      26 Flynn, Kennedy JR Liberty Bedford 2:25.15 2:30.07 2
      27 Fleming, Jennifer SO Blacksburg 2:21.97 2:30.61 3
      28 Webb, Karaleigh FR Patrick County 2:26.24 2:40.21 2

      Girls 1600 Meter Run
      ===================================================================================
      State AA: @ 4:41.81 6/4/2005 Sarah Bowman, Fauquier
      National: 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock (California)
      Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
      ===================================================================================
      1 Bethel, Carolyn SR Hidden Valley 4:58.34 5:08.48 2 10
      2 Fortner, Katie JR Cave Spring 5:01.74 5:09.26 2 8
      3 Rabbitt, Rachel SR Grafton High 5:05.32 5:09.81 2 6
      4 Green, Miranda JR King George 5:02.60 5:10.55 2 5
      5 Shannon, Carley JR Bruton 5:05.91 5:13.94 2 4
      6 Brown, Taylor SO Liberty Bealeton 5:13.92 5:15.19 1 3
      7 Hawkins, Amber SR James Wood 5:08.38 5:16.59 2 2
      8 Taylor, Annie SO Western Albemarl 5:10.78 5:17.12 2 1
      9 Fleming, Jennifer SO Blacksburg 5:05.12 5:17.40 2
      10 Byrd, Rachel SR Powhatan 5:17.97 5:21.25 1
      11 Beatty, Emily SO Blacksburg 5:06.22 5:22.02 2
      12 Flynn, Kennedy JR Liberty Bedford 5:26.52 5:23.88 1
      13 Buscher, Mariam SO Warhill 5:10.05 5:24.72 2
      14 Bloxom, Rachel SO Grafton High 5:12.97 5:25.78 2
      15 Angermeier, Bonnie SO Blacksburg 5:12.07 5:25.93 2
      16 Schmitt, Emmie SR Spotsylvania 5:25.03 5:27.55 1
      17 Ewing-Nelson, Claire JR Blacksburg 5:22.57 5:27.63 1
      18 Amos, Madalyn FR Chancellor 5:32.01 5:32.20 1
      19 Deffer, Jackie SR Briar Woods 5:24.40 5:32.58 1
      20 Rice, Courtney SR Northside 5:32.21 5:33.17 1
      21 O'Connor, Kate FR William Byrd 5:30.26 5:34.75 1
      22 May, Abby SO Jefferson Forest 5:28.55 5:40.45 1
      23 Robles, Kristie SO York 5:25.50 5:42.55 1
      24 Watts, Emily SR Eastern View 5:42.14 5:53.81 1
      -- Hutchens, Victoria SR Patrick County 5:24.38 DNS 1

      Girls 3200 Meter Run
      ===================================================================================
      State AA: @ 10:16.03 6/4/2010 Kathleen Stevens, Blacksburg
      National: 9:48.59 1996 Kim Mortenson (California)
      Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
      ===================================================================================
      1 Bethel, Carolyn SR Hidden Valley 10:38.63 10:55.25 2 10
      2 Rabbitt, Rachel SR Grafton High 10:57.88 11:02.75 2 8
      3 Taylor, Annie SO Western Albemarl 11:30.80 11:04.36 2 6
      4 Hawkins, Amber SR James Wood 11:20.87 11:05.07 2 5
      5 Angermeier, Bonnie SO Blacksburg 11:12.58 11:06.73 2 4
      6 Fortner, Katie JR Cave Spring 10:36.82 11:06.89 2 3
      7 Shannon, Carley JR Bruton 11:25.41 11:10.43 2 2
      8 Hooks, Adriana SO Lafayette 11:29.06 11:11.92 2 1
      9 Beatty, Emily SO Blacksburg 11:04.93 11:19.64 2
      10 Bloxom, Rachel SO Grafton High 11:16.75 11:32.17 2
      11 Byrd, Rachel SR Powhatan 11:25.36 11:33.05 2
      12 Ewing-Nelson, Claire JR Blacksburg 11:17.52 11:34.36 2
      13 Bigalbal, Alayna SR Heritage Leesbur 11:44.34 11:39.44 1
      14 Valdez, Ana SR Loudoun County 11:44.47 11:42.38 1
      15 Harding, Helena JR Hidden Valley 11:47.37 11:43.69 1
      16 Dahimene, Nadia FR Millbrook 11:48.94 11:49.35 1
      17 Carrington, Kate SO E.C. Glass 11:41.22 11:58.58 1
      18 Halligan, Shayne FR Fauquier 11:56.95 12:00.98 1
      19 Lopez, Ana Martha SO William Byrd 11:54.21 12:03.17 1
      20 McPhail, Darby JR William Byrd 11:52.63 12:04.97 1
      21 Heberle, Colleen JR Tuscarora 11:51.65 12:06.13 1
      22 Kelleher, Elizabeth SO E.C. Glass 12:08.12 12:08.34 1
      23 Hutchens, Victoria SR Patrick County 11:26.19 12:17.20 2
      24 Turney, Eryn SR Lord Botetourt 12:12.56 12:18.29 1
      25 Quintero, Mariah SR Woodgrove 12:01.26 12:21.21 1
      26 Hutchens, Adrienne SO Patrick County 11:51.71 12:26.26 1
      -- Yarber, Audra SO Abingdon 11:55.57 DNF 1
      -- Armentrout, Haley SR King George 11:57.15 DNS 1

      Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
      =================================================================================
      State AA: @ 14.44 1988 Traci Housel, Radford
      National: 12.95 1979 Candy Young (Pennsylvania)
      Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
      =================================================================================
      Preliminaries
      1 Meneau, Lisa SR John Handley 14.13 15.04Q -2.9 4
      2 Stith, Bria FR Brunswick 14.97 15.16Q -3.6 3
      3 Toliver, Jessica SR Caroline 15.13 15.85Q -4.0 1
      4 Myrtle, Cara SR Turner Ashby 15.14 15.95Q -4.6 2
      5 Allison, Deborah JR Lafayette 15.13 15.92q -4.0 1
      6 Boswell, Morgan SR Broadway 15.56 16.20q -3.6 3
      7 Mallory, Monica SR Louisa County 15.36 16.43q -2.9 4
      8 Brown, Melvina JR Kettle Run 15.28 16.55q -3.6 3
      9 Matthews, Angelique SO Sherando 16.08 16.59 -3.6 3
      10 Mahan, Brooke JR Tabb 15.78 16.76 -4.0 1
      11 Banks, Candice SR Sherando 16.32 16.89 -2.9 4
      12 Schrank, McKenzie SO Millbrook 15.95 16.92 -4.6 2
      13 Fauteux, Eileen SR Potomac Falls 15.39 16.99 -2.9 4
      14 Timmermann, Marta SR Cave Spring 16.64 17.05 -4.0 1
      15 Crewe, Morgan SR Greensville 15.62 17.07 -4.6 2
      16 Weddle, Kristen SR Abingdon 15.66 17.10 -4.0 1
      17 Anderson, Tylysha SO Heritage Lynchbu 16.46 17.19 -4.0 1
      18 Honeycutt, Caroline JR Blacksburg 17.15 17.59 -3.6 3
      19 Edmonds, Takiea SR Tuscarora 16.38 17.63 -3.6 3
      20 Rogers, Adrienne SR Blacksburg 17.21 17.87 -2.9 4
      21 Dodd, Victoria SR Jamestown 16.14 18.03 -2.9 4
      22 Rahmes, Rachel SR Christiansburg 17.25 18.20 -2.9 4
      23 High, Alyse SR Spotswood 16.89 18.39 -4.6 2
      24 Wilson, Nialah SR Lord Botetourt 15.04 19.33 -4.6 2
      -- Hooper, Sadee SR Salem Roanoke 16.44 DNS -4.6 2
      -- West, Elizabeth JR E.C. Glass 17.36 DNS -3.6 3

      Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
      =====================================================================================
      State AA: @ 14.44 1988 Traci Housel, Radford
      National: 12.95 1979 Candy Young (Pennsylvania)
      Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
      =====================================================================================
      Finals
      1 Meneau, Lisa SR John Handley 15.04 14.47 -1.6 10
      2 Toliver, Jessica SR Caroline 15.85 14.87 -1.6 8
      3 Stith, Bria FR Brunswick 15.16 14.98 -1.6 6
      4 Allison, Deborah JR Lafayette 15.92 15.54 -1.6 5
      5 Myrtle, Cara SR Turner Ashby 15.95 15.57 -1.6 4
      6 Mallory, Monica SR Louisa County 16.43 16.20 -1.6 3
      7 Brown, Melvina JR Kettle Run 16.55 16.41 -1.6 2
      8 Boswell, Morgan SR Broadway 16.20 16.69 -1.6 1

      Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
      ===================================================================================
      State AA: @ 43.43 6/2/2006 Ayla Smith, John Handley
      National: 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus (California)
      Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
      ===================================================================================
      1 Meneau, Lisa SR John Handley 42.50 42.82@ 4 10
      2 Fauteux, Eileen SR Potomac Falls 44.96 44.72 4 8
      3 Myrtle, Cara SR Turner Ashby 45.62 46.52 4 6
      4 Edmonds, Takiea SR Tuscarora 47.57 47.00 3 5
      5 Toliver, Jessica SR Caroline 46.52 47.19 4 4
      6 Schrank, McKenzie SO Millbrook 47.65 47.32 3 3
      7 Armentrout, Lindsey SR King George 47.40 47.60 4 2
      8 Stith, Bria FR Brunswick 46.47 47.61 4 1
      9 Dodd, Victoria SR Jamestown 48.92 47.67 2
      10 Meyer, Mia SR King George 48.11 47.82 3
      11 Mahan, Brooke JR Tabb 48.15 47.84 3
      12 Allison, Deborah JR Lafayette 46.40 48.25 4
      13 Honeycutt, Caroline JR Blacksburg 47.41 48.40 4
      14 Thorton, Sarah SR Fauquier 47.64 48.88 3
      15 Keely, Hannah JR Briar Woods 48.99 49.06 2
      16 Martin, Alex JR Amherst County 49.45 49.11 1
      17 Banks, Candice SR Sherando 48.40 49.42 3
      18 Houghton, Gaynor JR Woodgrove 48.88 49.49 2
      19 Williams, Bailey SR Spotswood 48.88 49.54 3
      20 Konin, Sakia SO Northside 49.75 49.67 1
      21 Beisser, Megan JR Liberty Bedford 49.05 50.09 2
      22 Timmermann, Marta SR Cave Spring 50.03 50.58 1
      23 Weddle, Kristen SR Abingdon 48.98 50.84 2
      24 Daniels, D'Jsha JR Greensville 48.60 51.13 3
      25 Lassiter, Azhia SR R E Lee Staunton 49.41 51.49 2
      -- Spencer, Imani JR Magna Vista 50.28 DQ 1 PUSHED HURDLE WITH H
      -- Rader, Hannah SR Blacksburg 49.06 , DNS 2
      -- Rogers, Adrienne SR Blacksburg , 49.16 DNS 2

      Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
      ===================================================================================
      State AA: @ 48.04 6/2/2012 John Handley High School, John Handley
      B Myers, V Hilaire-Lee, L Matthews, L Meneau
      National: 44.50 2004 Poly (California)
      School Seed Finals H# Points
      ===================================================================================
      1 Northside High School 'A' 49.50 48.59 2 10
      1) Keaton, Aleah FR 2) McGowan, Annie SR
      3) McGowan, Bonnie SO 4) Saunders, Tierra JR
      2 Harrisonburg High School 'A' 49.49 49.26 2 8
      1) Morris, Akia SR 2) Eberly, Lexi FR
      3) King, Mariah SO 4) Williams, Mikaila SO
      3 E.C. Glass High School 'A' 48.85 49.50 2 6
      1) Berryman, Trevanna SO 2) Johnson, Shauntell SO
      3) Silver, Tyesha FR 4) Bateman, Zakiya JR
      4 Fauquier High School 'A' 49.77 49.57 2 5
      1) Manor, Addison JR 2) Yates, Tiana FR
      3) Robinson, Diamond SO 4) Hill, Briana SR
      5 Lafayette High School 'A' 49.88 49.98 2 4
      1) Brown, Indyah SO 2) Jones, Megan SO
      3) Holiday, Kenya FR 4) Allison, Deborah JR
      6 Salem High School Roanoke 'A' 50.36 50.03 1 3
      1) Sallah, Sierra JR 2) Meador, Tye SO
      3) Womack, Denika JR 4) Hooper, Sadee SR
      7 Warhill High School 'A' 50.25 50.13 2 2
      1) Wells, Alexus SO 2) Talley, Brea SO
      3) Gravel, Julia FR 4) Wells, Atashia JR
      8 Heritage High School Leesburg 'A' 50.33 50.41 2 1
      1) Llewellyn, Maia JR 2) Rich, Anna SR
      3) Amo, Whitney JR 4) Gregory, Ashley JR
      9 Liberty High School Bedford 'A' 50.77 50.42 1
      1) Pannell, Alexus SO 2) Beisser, Megan JR
      3) Baldwin, Deysia JR 4) Jones, Mikalah SO
      10 Brunswick High School 'A' 50.79 50.48 1
      1) Mays, Maurecia SR 2) Banks, Tiffney SR
      3) Cabiness, Chynna JR 4) Bennett, Desiray JR
      11 King George High School 'A' 50.82 50.79 1
      1) Jackson, Alexis FR 2) Colwell, Heidi FR
      3) Meyer, Mia SR 4) Bethune, Nicole JR
      12 James Monroe High School 'A' 50.49 51.09 1
      1) Swain, Jazmine-Guy A. FR 2) Brown, Sharnea FR
      3) Frye, TaNesha SR 4) Jones, Shamika SO
      13 Louisa County High School 'A' 50.24 51.15 2
      1) Mallory, Monica SR 2) Gregory, Shadelle SO
      3) Braxton, Brianna SR 4) Clark, Aaliyah FR
      14 Marion High School 'A' 51.79 51.42 1
      1) Cullop, Bakker SO 2) Bradley, Kenedy SR
      3) Briggs, Mara SO 4) Mellinger, Callie SR
      15 Christiansburgn High School 'A' 52.92 52.98 1
      1) Martin, Morgan SR 2) Burnette, Jasmine JR
      3) Mccoy, Tara JR 4) Blassingame, Tiannah SO

      Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
      ===================================================================================
      State AA: @ 3:54.56 6/4/2011 Tabb High School, Tabb
      L Soistmann, T Omweg, J Aymonin, K Porter
      National: 3:35.49 2004 Poly (California)
      School Seed Finals H# Points
      ===================================================================================
      1 Northside High School 'A' 4:02.66 3:57.96 2 10
      1) Keaton, Aleah FR 2) McGowan, Annie SR
      3) McGowan, Bonnie SO 4) Saunders, Tierra JR
      2 Tabb High School 'A' 3:58.06 3:58.01 2 8
      1) King, Brittni SR 2) Blanks, Lindsey FR
      3) Omweg, Taylor JR 4) Hanks, Micah JR
      3 E.C. Glass High School 'A' 4:07.45 4:04.29 2 6
      1) Carrington, Holly FR 2) DeCarmo, Kami FR
      3) Webb, Aaliyah SO 4) Johnson, Shauntell SO
      4 Pulaski County High School 'A' 4:08.67 4:05.13 1 5
      1) Hamric, Erin JR 2) Hager, Julia JR
      3) Smith, Tamera SR 4) Anderson, Sydney SR
      5 John Handley High School 'A' 4:05.83 4:06.85 2 4
      1) Myers, Kiarra JR 2) Smith, Miriah SO
      3) Worrell, Alysandra FR 4) Meneau, Lisa SR
      6 Blacksburg High School 'A' 4:06.37 4:07.94 2 3
      1) Honeycutt, Caroline JR 2) Rogers, Adrienne SR
      3) Rader, Hannah SR 4) Wiles, Kendell JR
      7 Jefferson Forest High School 'A' 4:05.75 4:08.57 2 2
      1) Edwards, Carter FR 2) Lee, Riley SR
      3) White, Taylor JR 4) Shupe, Alyssa SO
      8 King George High School 'A' 4:07.77 4:11.25 1 1
      1) Williams, Brittany JR 2) Colwell, Heidi FR
      3) Meyer, Mia SR 4) Perkins, Ashley SO
      9 Brunswick High School 'A' 4:06.38 4:11.88 2
      1) Stith, Bria FR 2) Trotter, Le'Tishay FR
      3) Cabiness, Chynna JR 4) Bennett, Desiray JR
      10 Jamestown High School 'A' 4:06.01 4:12.03 2
      1) Bryce, Shannon SO 2) Glueck, Gaphne FR
      3) Gravelle, Jordan SO 4) Santos, Lory SR
      11 Warhill High School 'A' 4:08.83 4:13.01 1
      1) Wells, Alexus SO 2) Gravel, Julia FR
      3) Hrncir, Hannah FR 4) Talley, Brea SO
      12 Woodgrove High School 'A' 4:09.64 4:13.23 1
      1) Gilies, Emma FR 2) Houghton, Gaynor JR
      3) Parker, Kate JR 4) Purnell, Sam SO
      13 Liberty High School Bedford 'A' 4:19.55 4:13.25 1
      1) Ridley, Ryann FR 2) Flynn, Kennedy JR
      3) Carter, Kaitlyn FR 4) Beisser, Megan JR
      14 Hidden Valley High School 'A' 4:12.28 4:15.93 1
      1) Weidner, Carla SO 2) Broadwell, Carly FR
      3) Singleton, Hailey FR 4) Weidner, Leslie JR
      -- Fauquier High School 'A' 4:10.91 DQ 1 RAN INSIDE LANE 10 S
      1) Thorton, Sarah SR 2) Robinson, Diamond SO
      3) Enos, Megan SO 4) Burke, Claire SO

      Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
      ===================================================================================
      State AA: @ 9:23.98 6/4/2010 Blacksburg High School, Blacksburg
      L Fitchett, K Buss, S Dorrell, H Brown
      National: 8:43.12 2008 Eleanor Roosevelt (Maryland)
      School Seed Finals H# Points
      ===================================================================================
      1 Blacksburg High School 'A' 9:29.94 9:37.87 2 10
      1) Benson, Kathryn JR 2) Fleming, Jennifer SO
      3) Ewing-Nelson, Claire JR 4) McCoy, Rachel SR
      2 Grafton High School 'A' 9:41.72 9:44.09 2 8
      1) Bloxom, Rachel SO 2) Rowe, Justina SO
      3) Rabbitt, Rachel SR 4) Goff, Nicole JR
      3 King George High School 'A' 9:52.97 9:47.19 2 6
      1) Hornbaker, Kristen SO 2) Perkins, Ashley SO
      3) Williams, Brittany JR 4) Green, Miranda JR
      4 E.C. Glass High School 'A' 9:53.28 9:48.10 1 5
      1) Carrington, Holly FR 2) DeCarmo, Kami FR
      3) Saunders, Michaela SO 4) Lundeen, Mary SR
      5 Woodgrove High School 'A' 9:54.62 9:50.82 1 4
      1) Fesharaki, Jeela FR 2) Juzbasich, Alex SR
      3) Gilies, Emma FR 4) Quintero, Mariah SR
      6 Tuscarora High School 'A' 9:55.65 9:53.20 1 3
      1) Heberle, Colleen JR 2) Wasko, Anna SO
      3) Mazaris, Jeanna SR 4) Walker, Courtney JR
      7 Jefferson Forest High School 'A' 9:55.43 9:53.38 1 2
      1) May, Abby SO 2) Ruhland, Elizabeth SO
      3) White, Taylor JR 4) Shupe, Alyssa SO
      8 William Byrd High School 'A' 9:43.60 9:53.80 2 1
      1) Vineyard, Autumn SR 2) McPhail, Darby JR
      3) O'Connor, Kate FR 4) Lopez, Ana Martha SO
      9 Fauquier High School 'A' 9:53.79 9:56.28 1
      1) Burke, Claire SO 2) O'Saben, Jordyn FR
      3) Enos, Megan SO 4) Halligan, Shayne FR
      10 Jamestown High School 'A' 9:46.21 9:57.02 2
      1) Glueck, Gaphne FR 2) Thompson, Taylor JR
      3) Bryce, Shannon SO 4) Santos, Lory SR
      11 Heritage High School Leesburg 'A' 9:58.16 9:57.56 1
      1) Ohngemach, Marisa SR 2) Scanlon, Mackenzie FR
      3) Kouame, Veronique SR 4) Mackenzie, Georgie FR
      12 Hidden Valley High School 'A' 9:35.73 9:58.62 2
      1) Weidner, Carla SO 2) Broadwell, Carly FR
      3) Singleton, Hailey FR 4) Weidner, Leslie JR
      13 Western Albemarle High School 'A' 9:52.81 10:00.43 2
      1) Pittman, Kelsey SR 2) Hajek, Olivia SR
      3) Lorenzoni, Annie SO 4) Masloff, Chance SO
      14 Sherando High School 'A' 9:53.71 10:11.81 1
      1) Rogers, Katie SO 2) Dolan, Caitlin SR
      3) Powers, Haley SO 4) Moore, Nisha (Rachael) SR
      15 Warhill High School 'A' 9:59.86 10:13.44 1
      1) Buscher, Mariam SO 2) Worthington, Taylor FR
      3) Henderson, Megan SO 4) Hrncir, Hannah FR
      16 Christiansburgn High School 'A' 9:49.78 10:15.76 2
      1) Wade, Kelsie SR 2) Burns, Megan JR
      3) Knowles, Bailey SO 4) Richardson, Mikayla FR
      17 Cave Spring High School 'A' 10:06.20 10:55.59 1
      1) Phillips, Ashley SO 2) Dalton, Kerrie SR
      3) Chang, Sandy JR 4) Scott, Kendall SR

      Girls High Jump
      ================================================================================
      State AA: @ 5-10 1999 Jennifer Nelms, Spotsylvania
      National: 6-04 2009 Toni Young (Oklahoma)
      Name Year School Seed Finals Points
      ================================================================================
      1 Crewe, Morgan SR Greensville 5-02.00 5-06.00 10
      2 Houser, Katie SO James Wood 5-06.00 5-05.00 8
      3 Anderson, Sydney SR Pulaski County 5-05.00 5-04.00 6
      4 Homer, Lora SR Courtland 5-02.00 5-03.00 5
      5 Bridges, Erika SR Warhill 5-02.00 J5-03.00 4
      6 Cheeks, Steffene SO Chancellor 5-04.00 J5-03.00 3
      7 Marine, Ashlyn SR James Monroe 5-04.00 5-02.00 2
      8 Glover, Courtney SR Heritage Leesbur 5-00.00 J5-02.00 1
      9 Harriman, Katy SR Warren County 5-02.00 J5-02.00
      9 Kostka, Lori SR Tuscarora 5-02.00 J5-02.00
      11 Morant, Erin SR Liberty Bealeton 5-03.00 J5-02.00
      11 Timmermann, Marta SR Cave Spring 5-00.00 J5-02.00
      11 Wells, Madison JR Tuscarora 5-02.00 J5-02.00
      14 Armentrout, Lindsey SR King George 5-02.00 5-00.00
      14 Dyke, Deja SR E.C. Glass 5-00.00 5-00.00
      -- Hill, Elizabeth SO King George 5-00.00 NH
      -- Ratliff, Bailey SR Marion 5-00.00 NH
      -- Bennett, Desiray JR Brunswick 5-01.00 NH
      -- Harrison, Nakayla JR Jefferson Forest 4-10.00 NH
      -- Hubbard, Kayla JR Amherst County 5-00.00 NH
      -- Byers, Logan SR Liberty Bedford 5-00.00 NH
      -- Robinson, Diamond SO Fauquier 5-02.00 NH
      -- Garner, Lydia FR Western Albemarl 4-10.00 NH
      -- Fulton, Emily JR Cave Spring 5-00.00 NH
      -- Briggs, Mara SO Marion 5-00.00 NH
      -- Keaton, Aleah FR Northside 4-10.00 NH
      -- McMahon, Erin SO Blacksburg 4-06.00 NH

      Girls Pole Vault
      ================================================================================
      State AA: @ 12-06.25 6/3/2005 Ashley Early, Western Albemarl
      National: 14-02.75 2011 Morgann Leleax (La)
      Name Year School Seed Finals Points
      ================================================================================
      1 Meador, Hannah JR Fluvanna County 12-01.50 11-06.00 10
      2 Jones, Daysa JR New Kent 10-06.00 10-09.00 8
      3 Garrecht, Lily SR Staunton River 11-01.00 J10-09.00 6
      4 Barredo, Katrina FR Western Albemarl 11-00.00 10-06.00 4.50
      4 Tomczak, Kathryn SO Lafayette 11-00.00 10-06.00 4.50
      6 Rayle, Emily SO Western Albemarl 10-06.00 10-00.00 2.50
      6 Legard, Chandler SR Western Albemarl 11-06.00 10-00.00 2.50
      8 Armentrout, Lindsey SR King George 10-06.00 J10-00.00 0.50
      8 Olszewski, Katie SR Blacksburg 10-00.00 J10-00.00 0.50
      10 Braxton, Brianna SR Louisa County 9-06.00 J10-00.00
      10 Mcginty, Marissa SR Fauquier 10-03.00 J10-00.00
      12 Brenin, Jessika SR Western Albemarl 10-00.00 J10-00.00
      13 Rahmes, Rachel SR Christiansburg 10-06.00 J10-00.00
      14 Laubach, Ashley SR Western Albemarl 9-00.00 9-06.00
      14 Davis, Casey JR Jefferson Forest 10-00.00 9-06.00
      16 Colwell, Heidi FR King George 9-00.00 9-00.00
      16 Hill, Elizabeth SO King George 8-06.00 9-00.00
      18 Fulton, Emily JR Cave Spring 10-03.00 8-06.00
      -- Little, Sydney SO Harrisonburg 8-00.00 NH
      -- Zielanski, Sierra SR Turner Ashby 8-00.00 NH
      -- Stewart, Shelby JR New Kent 8-00.00 NH
      -- Saunders, Christina SR E.C. Glass 8-06.00 NH
      -- Stallings, Megan JR Grafton High 8-00.00 NH
      -- Sedivy, Maeve SO Cave Spring 8-00.00 NH

      Girls Long Jump
      =====================================================================================
      State AA: @ 19-05 6/4/2011 Javanique Burruss, Louisa
      National: 22-03 1976 Kathy McMillan (North Carolina)
      Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
      =====================================================================================
      1 Johnson, Montiera SO Powhatan 18-03.50 18-00.75 2.3 10
      2 Garrecht, Lily SR Staunton River 17-07.00 17-08.50 2.5 8
      3 Bennett, Desiray JR Brunswick 17-07.75 J17-08.50 1.4 6
      4 Hill, Briana SR Fauquier 17-00.00 17-03.75 1.7 5
      5 Brown, Melvina JR Kettle Run 18-01.00 17-02.00 2.8 4
      6 Boswell, Morgan SR Broadway 18-02.50 16-11.75 2.8 3
      7 Jones, Taylor JR Staunton River 16-08.00 16-11.00 2.0 2
      8 Progar, Melissa JR Tabb 16-10.00 16-08.75 1.4 1
      9 Jones, Mikalah SO Liberty Bedford 16-01.50 16-07.25 1.9
      10 Toliver, Jessica SR Caroline 16-10.00 16-06.75 1.6
      10 Harriman, Katy SR Warren County 16-08.00 16-06.75 1.4
      12 Williams, Mikaila SO Harrisonburg 17-09.50 16-05.50 1.2
      13 Mallory, Monica SR Louisa County 18-00.00 16-04.00 3.0
      14 Mcginty, Marissa SR Fauquier 16-11.00 16-03.50 1.1
      15 Mellinger, Callie SR Marion 16-01.75 16-01.75 1.0
      16 Hill, Dasha SO Bruton 17-07.25 15-11.50 4.0
      16 Cullop, Bakker SO Marion 15-09.50 15-11.50 2.4
      18 Jones, Megan SO Lafayette 16-03.25 15-11.00 1.9
      19 Smith, Tamera SR Pulaski County 16-09.00 15-09.75 2.0
      20 Matthews, Angelique SO Sherando 16-09.50 15-06.50 3.3
      21 Nicholson, Tia FR Salem Roanoke 14-10.50 15-06.00 1.7
      22 Hooper, Sadee SR Salem Roanoke 17-00.75 15-05.50 2.2
      23 Morris, Latrice SO Heritage Lynchbu 17-02.50 14-05.50 1.3
      24 Patterson, April SO Bassett 16-08.00 14-03.50 2.0
      -- Homer, Lora SR Courtland 15-10.00 ND NWI
      -- Allison, Deborah JR Lafayette 16-07.50 ND NWI

      Girls Triple Jump
      =====================================================================================
      State AA: @ 40-11.75 1997 Tasha Coleman, Louisa County
      National: 44-11.75 2004 Brittany Daniels (California)
      Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
      =====================================================================================
      1 Jones, Mikalah SO Liberty Bedford 37-06.00 39-01.25 2.0 10
      2 Morant, Erin SR Liberty Bealeton 35-08.00 38-01.25 3.6 8
      3 Mallory, Monica SR Louisa County 36-03.50 37-03.00 2.5 6
      4 Stith, Bria FR Brunswick 38-07.25 37-00.75 3.0 5
      5 Johnson, Montiera SO Powhatan 36-08.25 37-00.00 3.6 4
      6 Garrecht, Lily SR Staunton River 35-11.25 36-05.25 4.2 3
      7 Jones, Taylor JR Staunton River 34-07.00 36-03.00 4.8 2
      8 Brown, Melvina JR Kettle Run 36-02.50 J36-03.00 3.8 1
      9 Allison, Deborah JR Lafayette 35-07.00 36-00.25 3.3
      10 Pannell, Alexus SO Liberty Bedford 34-08.00 36-00.00 2.9
      11 Smith, Tamera SR Pulaski County 35-11.00 35-11.00 4.3
      12 Mahan, Brooke JR Tabb 35-04.00 35-07.25 3.7
      13 McElroy, Katie FR Turner Ashby 33-06.50 35-05.50 3.8
      14 Hooper, Sadee SR Salem Roanoke 35-03.00 35-03.50 3.0
      15 Austin, Lauren SO Cave Spring 33-04.00 34-07.75 3.0
      16 Brown, Sharnea FR James Monroe 33-01.00 34-05.75 2.9
      17 Lyon-McCain, Jalissa JR Chancellor 33-03.25 34-00.25 2.7
      18 Rahmes, Rachel SR Christiansburg 32-10.50 34-00.00 4.0
      19 Homer, Lora SR Courtland 35-01.00 33-10.25 3.2
      20 Cullop, Bakker SO Marion 32-02.50 32-08.50 4.0
      21 Tettegah, Semefa JR John Handley 34-08.50 32-06.50 3.7
      22 Mcphaul, Laquasha JR Heritage Lynchbu 34-11.50 32-04.00 3.4
      23 High, Alyse SR Spotswood 33-07.00 32-01.00 2.8
      -- Fulton, Emily JR Cave Spring 34-05.00 ND NWI

      Girls Shot Put
      ================================================================================
      State AA: @ 45-09 6/4/2011 Rochelle Evans, Christiansburg
      National: 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter (Texas)
      Name Year School Seed Finals Points
      ================================================================================
      1 Morgan, Younique JR Brunswick 41-07.00 40-02.50 10
      2 Wright, Sarah SR Pulaski County 37-09.00 39-10.25 8
      3 Crump, Breontae SO Hidden Valley 39-08.00 39-09.75 6
      4 Paige, Brianna SR Heritage Lynchbu 36-06.00 37-04.25 5
      5 Eddleton, Maggie SR Christiansburg 35-07.00 37-00.25 4
      6 Kooken, Maggie SR Western Albemarl 36-11.50 36-02.50 3
      7 Good, Rebekah &nbs, p; JR Harrisonburg 36-10.00 35-11.50 2
      8 Johnson, Dominique , ; SO Fauquier 34-05.25 35-09.00 1
      9 Swenson, Jessica SR King George 38-10.00 35-06.25
      10 Jones, Kayla JR Bruton 36-05.00 35-00.25
      11 Shoemaker, Hannah JR Smithfield 32-11.50 34-07.50
      12 Combs, Alaina JR Sherando 35-02.50 34-07.00
      13 Brown, Indyah SO Lafayette 34-05.00 33-10.75
      14 Akers, Destiny SO Christiansburg 34-02.00 33-03.00
      15 Bergan, Jess SR Broadway 32-11.00 33-02.00
      16 Akinduro, Omotayo SO Potomac Falls 33-04.00 33-01.75
      17 Puckett, Ericka SR Marion 34-07.75 32-06.75
      18 Scales, Tahira SO Bassett 33-10.25 32-05.25
      19 Dean, Kellie SR Broadway 33-02.00 32-04.50
      20 McGowan, Makayla FR John Champe 35-10.00 32-03.00
      21 Davis, Abby SR Turner Ashby 32-06.00 32-02.00
      22 Greene, Grace FR James Wood 32-11.50 31-01.75
      23 Senger, Katelyn SR Turner Ashby 32-10.00 30-09.00
      24 Jackson, Janae SR James Monroe 32-06.00 30-08.50

      Girls Discus Throw
      ================================================================================
      State AA: @ 161-07 5/30/2008 Natalie Baird, Park View Sterli
      National: 198-09 2012 Shelby Vaughan (Texas)
      Name Year School Seed Finals Points
      ================================================================================
      1 Eddleton, Maggie SR Christiansburg 121-00 130-04 10
      2 Senger, Katelyn SR Turner Ashby 125-11 123-04 8
      3 Morgan, Younique JR Brunswick 116-10 119-03 6
      4 Crump, Breontae SO Hidden Valley 109-00 117-09 5
      5 Cummings, Lillie JR Fort Defiance 104-09 116-08 4
      6 Combs, Alaina JR Sherando 109-00 113-05 3
      7 Jackson, Janae SR James Monroe 105-04 108-01 2
      8 Landes, Katie SR Turner Ashby 111-02 107-09 1
      9 Johnson, Dominique SO Fauquier 101-00 107-04
      10 Searcy, Courtney SR Fluvanna County 111-09 105-00
      11 Bagalkotkar, Kiran JR Tabb 100-07 101-06
      12 Shoemaker, Hannah JR Smithfield 105-07 100-07
      13 Kooken, Maggie SR Western Albemarl 106-09 99-11
      14 Miles, Laricesa SR Greensville 100-05 95-11
      15 Cain, Morgan SR Carroll County 108-02 91-08
      16 Haden, Emily JR Fluvanna County 97-11 91-04
      17 Smith, Nicole SO Liberty Bedford 121-08 89-08
      18 Jones, Kayla JR Bruton 114-03 89-06
      19 Paige, Brianna SR Heritage Lynchbu 100-05 83-06
      20 Gee, Angelic JR Liberty Bedford 94-11 81-00
      21 Scales, Tahira SO Bassett 96-05 75-02
      22 Puckett, Ericka SR Marion 88-07 69-09
      -- Mitchell-Alexander, Moni SR Dominion 110-09 ND
      -- Goldman, Alex SR Amherst County 114-04 ND
      -- Horsley, Sarah SR Amherst County 110-06 ND
      -- Jackson, La'Dietra SR Fluvanna County 103-11 ND
      -- Fulton, Emily JR Cave Spring 96-11 ND

      Boys 100 Meter Dash
      =================================================================================
      State AA: @ 10.58 2004 Mike Coleman, Broad Run
      National: 10.01 2008 Jeff Demps (Florida)
      Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
      =================================================================================
      Preliminaries
      1 Raccanelli, Stephen SR Brookville 10.85 11.22Q -4.0 3
      2 Davis, Rashard JR Charlottesville 10.75 11.33Q -2.8 5
      3 Pankey, Aason JR Caroline 10.87 11.38Q -3.0 2
      4 Polk, Brandon SO Briar Woods 10.65 11.43Q -3.8 6
      5 Carter, Brandon JR Martinsville 10.84 11.52Q -3.3 4
      6 Alexander, Jamik SO Heritage Lynchbu 10.87 11.55Q -2.8 1
      7 Dedmon, DeVonte JR Warhill 11.08 11.38q -4.0 3
      8 Mosley, Devonte SR Greensville 10.93 11.40q -4.0 3
      9 Jeter, Brevin JR Chancellor 11.01 11.47 -2.8 5
      10 Taylor, Glenn SR James Monroe 10.92 11.47 -3.0 2
      11 Cypress, Bruce JR Smithfield 11.08 11.52 -2.8 5
      12 Fenner, Devine JR Southampton 11.06 11.57 -3.8 6
      13 Calloway, Anthony SR Brookville 11.27 11.63 -2.8 5
      14 Robinson, Garrett SR Dominion 10.98 11.63 -3.3 4
      15 Mauck, Dontae SO John Handley 11.39 11.66 -3.8 6
      16 Lewis, Austin FR Kettle Run 11.22 11.66 -2.8 5
      17 Hankins, Bryce JR Magna Vista 11.15 11.69 -3.0 2
      18 Ford, Alize' FR Grafton High 11.12 11.70 -2.8 1
      19 Robinson, Onajah SO Broadway 11.33 11.72 -4.0 3
      20 Graves, Nolan JR Loudoun County 11.30 11.74 -3.3 4
      21 Warfield, LaQuarius SR Charlottesville 11.08 11.75 -3.3 4
      22 Youmbi, Daniel SR Woodgrove 11.19 11.75 -4.0 3
      23 Reed, Tanner JR Christiansburg 11.34 11.76 -3.0 2
      24 Womack, Davonta SO Salem Roanoke 11.46 11.78 -2.8 1
      25 Warren, Deontra JR Smithfield 11.35 11.79 -2.8 1
      26 Goard, Antonio SR Brookville 11.36 11.82 -4.0 3
      27 Shough, Michael JR Patrick County 11.40 11.84 -2.8 5
      28 Fisher, Daekwon JR Culpeper County 11.38 11.84 -3.3 4
      29 Pearson, Josh FR Bassett 10.91 11.85 -2.8 1
      30 Hairston, Trey SR Martinsville 11.03 11.88 -3.8 6
      31 Fenner, Saquan SR Southampton 11.20 11.89 -3.3 4
      32 Davis, Sherrick SR Rustburg 11.43 11.91 -3.0 2
      33 Richardson, Ahmad SR Heritage Leesbur 11.40 11.93 -3.3 4
      34 Seminoro, John SR Fauquier 11.39 11.93 -2.8 5
      35 Claytor, Ricky JR Hidden Valley 11.40 11.96 -4.0 3
      36 Spagnoletti, Anthony SO Liberty Bealeton 11.11 11.99 -3.0 2
      37 Bruce, Karel SO Fluvanna County 11.22 12.10 -3.8 6
      38 Blevins, Riley SO Marion 11.39 12.11 -3.8 6
      39 Tapscott, Josh SR Kettle Run 11.26 12.13 -3.8 6
      40 Hall, Olondo SR Rustburg 11.35 12.16 -3.0 2
      41 Perrigan, Isaac FR Abingdon 11.35 12.18 -2.8 1

      Boys 100 Meter Dash
      =====================================================================================
      State AA: @ 10.58 2004 Mike Coleman, Broad Run
      National: 10.01 2008 Jeff Demps (Florida)
      Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
      =====================================================================================
      Finals
      1 Polk, Brandon SO Briar Woods 11.43 11.09 -1.4 10 11.0850
      2 Raccanelli, Stephen SR Brookville 11.22 11.09 -1.4 8 11.0870
      3 Davis, Rashard JR Charlottesville 11.33 11.25 -1.4 6
      4 Pankey, Aason JR Caroline 11.38 11.29 -1.4 5
      5 Alexander, Jamik SO Heritage Lynchbu 11.55 11.35 -1.4 4
      6 Dedmon, DeVonte JR Warhill 11.38 11.38 -1.4 3
      7 Mosley, Devonte SR Greensville 11.40 11.41 -1.4 2
      8 Carter, Brandon JR Martinsville 11.52 11.41 -1.4 1

      Boys 200 Meter Dash
      =================================================================================
      State AA: @ 21.34 1987 Terrence Warren, J. F. Kennedy
      National: 20.13 1985 Roy Martin (Texas)
      Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
      =================================================================================
      Preliminaries
      1 Polk, Brandon SO Briar Woods 21.74 22.21Q -1.7 5
      2 Raccanelli, Stephen SR Brookville 21.74 22.29Q -2.5 4
      3 Pankey, Aason JR Caroline 22.05 22.46Q -2.1 1
      4 Carter, Brandon JR Martinsville 22.46 22.52Q -2.8 3
      5 Davis, Rashard JR Charlottesville 22.15 22.61Q -3.3 2
      6 Dedmon, DeVonte JR Warhill 22.67 22.49q -1.7 5
      7 Alexander, Jamik SO Heritage Lynchbu 22.21 22.55q -2.5 4
      8 Graham, Steven SR Loudoun County 21.81 22.60q -2.8 3
      9 Robinson, Garrett SR Dominion 21.94 22.66 -3.3 2
      10 Jeter, Brevin JR Chancellor 22.11 22.71 -2.1 1
      11 Ford, Alize' FR Grafton High 22.40 22.72 -1.7 5
      12 Taylor, Glenn SR James Monroe 22.18 22.72 -2.8 3
      13 Washington, Justin SO John Handley 22.24 22.73 -1.7 5
      14 Womack, Davonta SO Salem Roanoke 22.74 23.05 -2.5 4
      15 Fenner, Devine JR Southampton 22.64 23.06 -2.5 4
      16 Mosley, Devonte SR Greensville 22.50 23.10 -2.1 1
      17 Carper, Stuart SR John Handley 22.64 23.11 -1.7 5
      18 May, Owen SR Hidden Valley 22.57 23.15 -3.3 2
      19 Jackson, Quentin JR John Champe 22.50 23.27 -2.1 1
      20 Harley, Requan JR Heritage Lynchbu 22.44 23.35 -2.5 4
      21 Cypress, Bruce JR Smithfield 22.49 23.37 -3.3 2
      22 Mcgurk, Brandon JR Loudoun Valley 22.80 23.42 -2.8 3
      23 Spagnoletti, Anthony SO Liberty Bealeton 22.90 23.51 -2.8 3
      24 Davis, Sherrick SR Rustburg 22.90 23.52 -3.3 2
      25 Pearson, Josh FR Bassett 22.89 23.54 -2.1 1
      26 Simmons, Caleb JR Fort Defiance 22.93 23.58 -1.7 5
      27 Lewis, Austin FR Kettle Run 23.03 23.69 -2.1 1
      28 Denar, Anies SR Harrisonburg 22.92 23.73 -2.5 4
      29 Williams, Javonte SO E.C. Glass 23.00 23.78 -2.8 3
      30 Perrigan, Isaac FR Abingdon 23.00 23.85 -2.5 4
      31 Youmbi, Daniel SR Woodgrove 22.88 23.86 -2.1 1
      32 Hartzler, Isaiah SO Harrisonburg 22.95 23.88 -1.7 5
      33 Frye, Kenan SR King George 22.82 23.89 -3.3 2
      34 Canady, Kyle JR Warhill 23.02 23.94 -3.3 2
      35 Carter, Zach SR Liberty Bedford 23.02 23.99 -2.1 1
      -- Goard, Antonio SR Brookville 22.62 DNS -2.8 3

      Boys 200 Meter Dash
      =====================================================================================
      State AA: @ 21.34 1987 Terrence Warren, J. F. Kennedy
      National: 20.13 1985 Roy Martin (Texas)
      Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
      =====================================================================================
      Finals
      1 Polk, Brandon SO Briar Woods 22.21 22.50 -2.8 10
      2 Raccanelli, Stephen SR Brookville 22.29 22.80 -2.8 8
      3 Alexander, Jamik SO Heritage Lynchbu 22.55 22.86 -2.8 6
      4 Graham, Steven SR Loudoun County 22.60 22.96 -2.8 5
      5 Dedmon, DeVonte JR Warhill 22.49 23.08 -2.8 4
      6 Davis, Rashard JR Charlottesville 22.61 23.18 -2.8 3
      7 Carter, Brandon JR Martinsville 22.52 23.36 -2.8 2
      8 Pankey, Aason JR Caroline 22.46 33.66 -2.8 1

      Boys 400 Meter Dash
      ===================================================================================
      State AA: @ 47.44 1984 Gregory Rountree, J. F. Kennedy
      National: 44.69 1982 Darrell Robinson (Washington)
      Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
      ===================================================================================
      1 Graham, Steven SR Loudoun County 48.34 48.89 4 10
      2 Robinson, Garrett SR Dominion 48.53 49.64 4 8
      3 Wallace, Brenden SO John Champe 50.55 49.68 3 6
      4 Clark, Tanner JR Turner Ashby 50.32 49.93 3 5
      5 Stith, Jonte SR Brunswick 49.47 50.18 4 4
      6 Sandidge, Sydney SR Amherst County 48.80 50.38 4 3
      7 Reed, Tanner JR Christiansburg 50.55 50.44 3 2
      8 Fenner, Devine JR Southampton 51.53 50.46 2 1
      9 Green-Gause, De'Quan SR Christiansburg 50.14 50.51 4
      10 Graves, Nolan JR Loudoun County 50.67 50.55 3
      11 Short, Christopher SO Warhill 49.50 50.71 4
      12 Robinson, Coy JR New Kent 50.89 50.73 3
      13 Mcgurk, Brandon JR Loudoun Valley 51.01 50.77 3
      14 Durant, Kwame SR Lafayette 50.00 51.00 4
      15 Davis, Sherrick SR Rustburg 51.33 51.08 2
      16 Flook, Christian SR Spotswood 51.68 51.13 2
      17 Jordan, Devontae SO Bassett 51.74 51.17 2
      18 Hughes, Trinity SO Salem Roanoke 51.79 51.50 1
      19 Dews, Devantae JR E.C. Glass 51.30 51.59 2
      20 Murphy, Paul JR Cave Spring 51.44 52.00 2
      21 Palmer, Jason JR William Byrd 52.57 52.85 1
      22 Pelenda, Christian SO Heritage Leesbur 50.68 53.98 3
      -- Sims, Ryan JR Blacksburg 51.30 DNS 2

      Boys 800 Meter Run
      ===================================================================================
      State AA: @ 1:51.64 1985 Jason Morgan, John Handley
      National: 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville (California)
      Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
      ===================================================================================
      1 Joseph, Patrick SR Loudoun County 1:50.78 1:53.86 4 10
      2 Holdsworth, Derek JR Lafayette 1:54.20 1:54.29 4 8
      3 Hagen, Kenneth JR Blacksburg 1:52.98 1:55.79 4 6
      4 Savage, Austin SR New Kent 1:54.95 1:56.39 4 5
      5 Steck, Kurtis SR Lafayette 1:58.33 1:56.58 3 4
      6 Carrington, Logan JR Tuscarora 1:56.98 1:56.74 4 3
      7 Thibodeau, Alec SR Fort Defiance 1:58.16 1:56.92 3 2
      8 Carter, Michael JR Blacksburg 1:56.20 1:57.30 4 1
      9 Connell, Michael SR Jamestown 1:58.20 1:58.74 3
      10 Pollard, Caleb SR Jefferson Forest 1:58.85 1:59.11 2
      11 Short, Christopher SO Warhill 1:56.88 2:00.42 4
      12 Smith, Tanner SR New Kent 1:59.13 2:01.13 1
      13 Chase, Zach SR Christiansburg 1:58.13 2:01.36 3
      14 Parker, Colton SR Staunton River 2:00.31 2:01.40 1
      15 Haupt, Justin JR Liberty Bedford 2:02.86 2:01.53 1
      16 Link, Nick SR Blacksburg 1:59.05 2:01.69 2
      17 Blair, Mike SR Brentsville 1:59.90 2:01.89 1
      18 Taylor, David SR Western Albemarl 1:58.59 2:01.99 2
      19 Feierbach, Logan SR Tuscarora 1:58.38 2:02.31 2
      20 Siegel, Josh JR Woodgrove 1:59.35 2:02.41 1
      21 Jourdan, Kyler JR Courtland 1:58.13 2:03.07 3
      22 Bishop, Flip JR Blacksburg 1:58.39 2:03.57 2
      23 Borny, Matthew SR Blacksburg 1:58.84 2:03.66 2
      24 Ferbrache, Jordan SR Potomac Falls 1:59.89 2:03.85 1
      25 Connell, Dawson JR York 1:57.41 2:04.85 3
      26 Chewey, Seth SR Sherando 1:58.70 2:05.04 2
      27 Ginnings, Justin JR Salem Roanoke 1:58.60 2:06.49 2
      28 Cox-Philyaw, Tyler FR Millbrook 1:57.13 2:08.18 4
      29 Barrett, David SR Staunton River 1:57.31 2:09.30 3
      30 Black, Scott FR Lord Botetourt 2:05.23 2:13.32 1
      -- Danner, Craig SR Liberty Bedford 1:57.41 DNS 3

      Boys 1600 Meter Run
      ===================================================================================
      State AA: @ 4:07.84 1980 John Hinton, Tunstall
      National: 3:53.43 2001 Alan Webb (Virginia)
      Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
      ===================================================================================
      1 Joseph, Patrick SR Loudoun County 4:06.44 4:18.09 2 10
      2 Connell, Dawson JR York 4:19.13 4:21.57 2 8
      3 Link, Nick SR Blacksburg 4:16.05 4:22.60 2 6
      4 Borny, Matthew SR Blacksburg 4:18.17 4:22.92 2 5
      5 Taylor, David SR Western Albemarl 4:19.45 4:23.56 2 4
      6 Ginnings, Justin JR Salem Roanoke 4:20.58 4:23.68 2 3
      7 Hughes, Ryan JR Briar Woods 4:27.52 4:24.88 2 2
      8 Lancaster, Trent JR Dominion 4:26.57 4:25.36 2 1
      9 Menzies, Jason JR Lafayette 4:25.90 4:25.74 2
      10 King, Kyle SR Brentsville 4:29.10 4:28.58 1
      11 McBane, Michael SR Lord Botetourt 4:20.82 4:28.69 2
      12 Dooney, John JR Tuscarora 4:28.29 4:31.01 1
      13 Barrett, David SR Staunton River 4:23.53 4:31.18 2
      14 Crowder, Chris SR Jamestown 4:30.49 4:31.83 1
      15 Bailey, Ted SR Spotsylvania 4:32.33 4:31.99 1
      16 Williams, Michael JR Caroline 4:41.79 4:32.15 1
      17 Schubel, Neil SO Chancellor 4:30.61 4:32.16 1
      18 Feierbach, Logan SR Tuscarora 4:28.75 4:32.82 1
      19 Combs, Noah SO Blacksburg 4:26.13 4:34.70 2
      20 Black, Scott FR Lord Botetourt 4:33.48 4:36.03 1
      21 Nicely, Cimarron SR Alleghany 4:35.26 4:37.35 1
      22 Cox-Philyaw, Tyler FR Millbrook 4:27.01 4:40.91 2
      23 Kearney, Alex SO R E Lee Staunton 4:40.30 4:43.10 1
      24 Aldstadt, Daniel SR James Wood 4:27.12 4:43.69 2
      25 Smith, Caleb SR Patrick County 4:27.24 4:45.22 2
      26 Watson, Jacob FR King George 4:42.49 4:49.44 1
      27 Pruitt, Charlie SR Fort Defiance 4:43.87 5:00.05 1
      -- Cook, Tanner SR Abingdon 4:27.87 DNS 2
      -- Haupt, Justin JR Liberty Bedford 4:37.92 DNS 1

      Boys 3200 Meter Run
      ===================================================================================
      State AA: @ 9:10.03 5/29/2009 Tyler Stutzman, Western Albemarl
      National: 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez (California)
      Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
      ===================================================================================
      1 Link, Nick SR Blacksburg 9:13.68 9:17.19 2 10
      2 Taylor, David SR Western Albemarl 9:17.24 9:23.29 2 8
      3 Combs, Noah SO Blacksburg 9:22.88 9:25.14 2 6
      4 Menzies, Jason JR Lafayette 9:16.21 9:25.61 2 5
      5 Steck, Kurtis SR Lafayette 9:08.49 9:29.00 2 4
      6 Kieffer, Baron SO Tabb 9:43.55 9:38.43 2 3
      7 McBane, Michael SR Lord Botetourt 9:48.41 9:39.39 2 2
      8 Hunter, Andrew FR Loudoun Valley 9:43.66 9:40.59 2 1
      9 Schopper, Chris SR Briar Woods 9:38.15 9:44.95 2
      10 Aldstadt, Daniel SR James Wood 9:40.32 9:48.19 2
      11 Turner, Alex JR Patrick County 9:56.00 9:56.51 1
      12 Teller, Sam FR Blacksburg 9:59.40 9:57.61 1
      13 Markham, Chris SR Fluvanna County 9:49.56 10:01.37 1
      14 Long, Noah JR Hidden Valley 10:03.67 10:05.11 1
      15 Kidwell, Forrest SR Grafton High 9:57.83 10:06.36 1
      16 Leaman, Jordan SR Harrisonburg 10:12.10 10:09.32 1
      17 Watson, Jacob FR King George 10:11.17 10:15.43 1
      18 Conner, Matthew SO Blacksburg 10:06.57 10:19.03 1
      19 Hart, James SO Lafayette 10:02.81 10:21.94 1
      20 Zimmerman, Jonas SR Harrisonburg 10:21.44 10:23.05 1
      21 LeHardy, Sammy SO Hidden Valley 10:12.20 10:23.05 1
      22 Dooney, John JR Tuscarora 9:35.80 10:24.91 2
      23 Tooke, Corey JR Brentsville 9:47.42 10:34.60 2
      24 Seo, Joe JR E.C. Glass 10:20.69 10:53.54 1
      25 Hamilton, Max SR Spotswood 10:19.41 10:54.54 1
      -- Cook, Tanner SR Abingdon 9:28.97 DNF 2
      -- Seufer, Peter SO E.C. Glass 10:20.59 DNS 1
      -- Richards, Andrew SR Jamestown 9:49.90 DNS 1

      Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
      =======================================================, ==========================
      State AA: @ 14.10 6/2/2012 Marcus Finney, Heritage Leesbur ,
      National: 13.08 2009 Wayne Davis (North Carolina)
      Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
      =================================================================================
      Preliminaries
      1 Seward, DaJuan SO Brunswick 14.41 14.73Q -3.4 3
      2 Stith, Broderick JR Brunswick 14.83 14.88Q -2.3 2
      3 Boykins, Jermaine SR Greensville 14.35 14.91Q -1.3 4
      4 Cox, Azariah SR Heritage Lynchbu 15.24 15.46Q -4.2 1
      5 Lightfoot, Trevis SR Abingdon 15.11 15.33q -1.3 4
      6 Pollard, DaQuan SR Caroline 15.10 15.39q -1.3 4
      7 Pannell, Xavier SR E.C. Glass 15.09 15.40q -3.4 3
      8 Jordan, Kenneth SR Salem Roanoke 15.18 15.43q -3.4 3
      9 Fitzgerald, Marquis SR Prince Edward 15.22 15.50 -4.2 1
      10 Canaday, Micah SO Lafayette 15.01 15.51 -2.3 2
      11 Muldoon, Mackenzie JR Christiansburg 15.24 15.56 -2.3 2
      12 Parker, Dalton SR Staunton River 15.56 15.60 -1.3 4
      13 Jackson, Zacchaeus SR Louisa County 14.94 15.70 -4.2 1
      14 Stiggle, Eric JR Liberty Bealeton 15.34 15.71 -1.3 4
      15 Bales, Owen JR James Wood 15.51 15.71 -4.2 1
      16 Gallager, Elijah SR Heritage Lynchbu 14.98 15.72 -4.2 1
      17 Roach, Jordan JR Tuscarora 15.21 15.99 -2.3 2
      18 Ledbetter, Jeremy SR Salem Roanoke 15.37 16.02 -2.3 2
      19 Deane, Aaron JR E.C. Glass 15.79 16.07 -3.4 3
      20 Gibbs, Jacob JR Hidden Valley 15.35 16.49 -1.3 4
      21 Henley, Kijona SR Smithfield 15.55 16.55 -3.4 3
      22 Gadsden, Darryll SR Briar Woods 15.37 16.61 -3.4 3
      23 Faltz, DeShaun SR Smithfield 15.25 16.69 -3.4 3
      24 Reynolds, Waylon JR Abingdon 16.04 16.75 -2.3 2
      25 George, Kyle SR Fort Defiance 16.10 16.85 -4.2 1
      26 Carter, Tonda SR Christiansburg 15.39 16.86 -4.2 1
      27 Johnson, Rj SR Kettle Run 15.74 17.06 -1.3 4
      28 Fort, Tommy JR Potomac Falls 15.53 17.08 -2.3 2
      -- Miller, Timothy SO Broadway 16.38 DNS -4.2 1

      Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
      =====================================================================================
      State AA: @ 14.10 6/2/2012 Marcus Finney, Heritage Leesbur
      National: 13.08 2009 Wayne Davis (North Carolina)
      Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
      =====================================================================================
      Finals
      1 Boykins, Jermaine SR Greensville 14.91 14.59 -1.3 10
      2 Stith, Broderick JR Brunswick 14.88 14.63 -1.3 8
      3 Seward, DaJuan SO Brunswick 14.73 14.88 -1.3 6
      4 Pannell, Xavier SR E.C. Glass 15.40 15.29 -1.3 5
      5 Pollard, DaQuan SR Caroline 15.39 15.31 -1.3 4
      6 Cox, Azariah SR Heritage Lynchbu 15.46 15.47 -1.3 3
      7 Lightfoot, Trevis SR Abingdon 15.33 15.54 -1.3 2
      8 Jordan, Kenneth SR Salem Roanoke 15.43 15.56 -1.3 1

      Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
      ===================================================================================
      State AA: @ 37.54 6/4/2011 Jonathan Russell, Broad Run
      National: 35.02 2009 Regie Wyatt (California)
      Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
      ===================================================================================
      1 Stith, Broderick JR Brunswick 39.20 38.63 4 10
      2 Seward, DaJuan SO Brunswick 38.82 39.69 4 8
      3 Hardy, Donmanique SR Brunswick 40.16 40.42 4 6
      4 Sherrod, Phillip SR Loudoun Valley 40.49 40.60 3 5
      5 Fort, Tommy JR Potomac Falls 40.35 40.72 4 4
      6 Christian, Wanya FR Alleghany 40.87 40.86 3 3
      7 Faint, Connor JR Millbrook 41.02 40.94 3 2
      8 Reynolds, Waylon JR Abingdon 41.93 41.01 2 1
      9 Bishop, Raeshawn JR Louisa County 40.41 41.03 4
      10 Thompson, Donavin SO Fauquier 41.29 41.06 3
      11 Jordan, Kenneth SR Salem Roanoke 40.95 41.17 3
      12 Ball, Aidan SR Blacksburg 42.83 41.17 1
      13 Gallager, Elijah SR Heritage Lynchbu 41.05 41.20 3
      14 Faltz, DeShaun SR Smithfield 39.86 41.53 4
      15 Haag, Elijah SO Spotswood 41.48 41.70 2
      16 Ledbetter, Jeremy SR Salem Roanoke 42.57 41.94 2
      17 Fairfax, Michael SO Liberty Bealeton 41.67 42.08 2
      18 Robertson, Mark SO Northside 41.35 42.35 2
      19 Boykins, Jermaine SR Greensville 40.28 42.39 4
      20 Ingram, William JR Blacksburg 42.54 42.61 2
      21 MacPherson, Kevin SR Western Albemarl 42.36 42.66 2
      22 Owens, Chaz SR Abingdon 41.32 43.09 3
      23 Cox, Azariah SR Heritage Lynchbu 43.15 44.01 1
      -- Canaday, Micah SO Lafayette 41.01 DQ 3 HIT HURDLE I N LANE
      -- Danner, Craig SR Liberty Bedford 40.40 DNS 4
      -- Loughlin, Joey SR Alleghany 41.75 DNS 2

      Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
      ===================================================================================
      State AA: @ 42.44 1987 , Louisa County
      E. Thurston, J. Smith, W. Anderson, D. Hunter
      National: 39.76 1998 Wyatt (Texas)
      School Seed Finals H# Points
      ===================================================================================
      1 Brookville High School 'A' 42.57 42.45 3 10
      1) Payne, Jamal SR 2) Calloway, Anthony SR
      3) Goard, Antonio SR 4) Raccanelli, Stephen SR
      2 Caroline High School 'A' 43.06 42.54 3 8
      1) Hamilton, Keonta' SR 2) Pollard, DaQuan SR
      3) Morris, Bevontae SR 4) Pankey, Aason JR
      3 John Handley High School 'A' 43.04 43.06 3 6
      1) Carper, Stuart SR 2) Washington, Justin SO
      3) Davis, Kyrell SR 4) Mauck, Dontae SO
      4 Charlottesville High School 'A' 43.03 43.14 3 5
      1) Warfield, LaQuarius SR 2) Green, Isaiah JR
      3) Hill, Jalen JR 4) Davis, Rashard JR
      5 Heritage High School Lynchburg 'A' 42.95 43.17 3 4
      1) Cox, Azariah SR 2) Alexander, Jamik SO
      3) Graves, Nikalas SR 4) Harley, Requan JR
      6 James Monroe High School 'A' 43.90 43.34 2 3
      1) Rennick, Nymere SR 2) Taylor, Glenn SR
      3) Bevels, Jarmal JR 4) Finnie, Marcus SR
      7 Warhill High School 'A' 43.25 43.46 2 2
      1) Canady, Kyle JR 2) Lyons, Taylor SO
      3) Lipscomb, Reggie JR 4) Dedmon, DeVonte JR
      8 Smithfield High School 'A' 43.53 43.52 2 1
      1) Warren, Deontra JR 2) Childress, Marquis SR
      3) Fenner, Deontre SR 4) Cypress, Bruce JR
      9 Amherst County High School 'A' 43.50 43.62 2
      1) Austin, Cody SR 2) Franklin, JaMario JR
      3) Burford, Tyrus JR 4) Brown, marquis SR
      10 E.C. Glass High School 'A' 43.38 43.73 2
      1) Williams, Javon SR 2) Williams, Javonte SO
      3) Flower, Ethan SR 4) Pannell, Xavier SR
      11 Kettle Run High School 'A' 43.09 44.06 3
      1) Lewis, Austin FR 2) Brice, Travis FR
      3) Vegerano, Carlos SR 4) Tapscott, Josh SR
      12 Salem High School Roanoke 'A' 44.47 44.11 1
      1) Womack, Davonta SO 2) Ledbetter, Jeremy SR
      3) McConnell, Arius SR 4) DeMaurice, Paul SO
      13 Briar Woods High School 'A' 43.97 44.12 2
      1) Page, Anthony FR 2) Krisfalusi, Mitchell JR
      3) Bradley, Justin SR 4) Polk, Brandon SO
      14 Hidden Valley High School 'A' 44.40 44.36 1
      1) Sayers, Dean JR 2) Gibbs, Jacob JR
      3) May, Owen SR 4) Claytor, Ricky JR
      15 Fluvanna County High School 'A' 43.93 44.45 2
      1) Vandyke, Jesse JR 2) Bruce, Rashaad SO
      3) Key, Terrell SR 4) Bruce, Karel SO
      16 Courtland High School 'A' 44.50 44.79 1
      1) Ramirez, Andrew SO 2) Barham, Blair FR
      3) Cheetham, George FR 4) Johnson, Donovan JR
      17 Brunswick High School 'A' 43.01 44.95 3
      1) Williams, Jakal SO 2) Stith, Jonte SR
      3) Chavis, Adonis SR 4) Hardy, Donmanique SR
      18 Monticello High School 'A' 43.97 45.56 2
      1) Buck, Chris SO 2) Green, Quoshad SO
      3) Sims, Jeremiah SO 4) Tillery, William JR
      -- Martinsville High School 'A' 44.66 FS 1
      1) Hairston, Trey SR 2) Bradley, Cameron FR
      3) Tinsley, Shaquon JR 4) Carter, Brandon JR
      -- Chancellor High School 'A' 43.15 DNS 3
      1) Buckner, Raymond SR 2) Jeter, Brevin JR
      3) Owens, Charles SR 4) Purvis, Chris SR

      Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
      ===================================================================================
      State AA: @ 3:19.84 1985
      W, Robinson, S. Jackson, J. Morgan, J. Hardware
      National: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne (California)
      School Seed Finals H# Points
      ===================================================================================
      1 Brunswick High School 'A' 3:22.79 3:21.58 3 10
      1) Stith, Broderick JR 2) Seward, DaJuan SO
      3) Hardy, Donmanique SR 4) Stith, Jonte SR
      2 Loudoun County High School 'A' 3:20.93 3:23.60 3 8
      1) Graham, Steven SR 2) Graves, Nolan JR
      3) Durrer, Michael SO 4) Joseph, Patrick SR
      3 Lafayette High School 'A' 3:24.07 3:24.16 3 6
      1) Durant, Kwame SR 2) Ruane, Stephen SR
      3) Steck, Kurtis SR 4) Holdsworth, Derek JR
      4 New Kent High School 'A' 3:27.15 3:25.39 2 5
      1) Robinson, Coy JR 2) Ford, Zach FR
      3) Smith, Tanner SR 4) Savage, Austin SR
      5 John Handley High School 'A' 3:26.37 3:25.99 3 4
      1) Carper, Stuart SR 2) Mauck, Dontae SO
      3) Cestaro, Jarett SO 4) Washington, Justin SO
      6 Christiansburgn High School 'A' 3:22.89 3:26.23 3 3
      1) Reed, Tanner JR 2) Chase, Zach SR
      3) Smith, Dd JR 4) Green-Gause, De'Quan SR
      7 Blacksburg High School 'A' 3:25.19 3:26.56 3 2
      1) Sims, Ryan JR 2) Carter, Michael JR
      3) Mattingly, John SR 4) Hagen, Kenneth JR
      8 Courtland High School 'A' 3:27.46 3:28.13 2 1
      1) White, Trey SR 2) Mersiowsky, Jonathan JR
      3) Jourdan, Kyler JR 4) Ramirez, Andrew SO
      9 Turner Ashby High School 'A' 3:27.42 3:28.58 2
      1) Clark, Tanner JR 2) Cubbage, Roy SR
      3) Knott, Troy JR 4) Hess, Corbin JR
      10 Liberty High School Bedford 'A' 3:30.38 3:31.24 1
      1) Lightfoot, Trevon SR 2) Haupt, Justin JR
      3) Carter, Zach SR 4) Danner, Craig SR
      11 Jamestown High School 'A' 3:27.56 3:32.42 2
      1) Bills, Jaden JR 2) Crowder, Chris SR
      3) Mason, Mike JR 4) Connell, Michael SR
      12 Fauquier High School 'A' 3:25.65 3:33.90 3
      1) Delavergne, Frank JR 2) Thompson, Donavin SO
      3) Anderson, Aaron FR 4) Delavergne, Ed JR
      13 Caroline High School 'A' 3:26.68 3:35.25 2
      1) Archier, Elijah FR 2) Williams, Michael JR
      3) Morris, Bevontae SR 4) Pollard, DaQuan SR
      14 Warhill High School 'A' 3:26.31 3:37.24 3
      1) Sabin, Jimmy JR 2) Canady, Kyle JR
      3) Sawyer, Luke SR 4) Lyons, Taylor SO
      15 Potomac Falls High School 'A' 3:28.31 3:37.30 2
      1) Fort, Tommy JR 2) Scharf, Peter SR
      3) Turner, Jacob FR 4) Ferbrache, Jordan SR
      16 Salem High School Roanoke 'A' 3:33.15 3:42.24 1
      1) Hughes, Trinity SO 2) Ginnings, Justin JR
      3) Jordan, Kenneth SR 4) West, Matt SR
      17 E.C. Glass High School 'A' 3:30.16 3:42.98 2
      1) Pittard, Matt SR 2) Stem, Matthew SR
      3) Deane, Aaron JR 4) Dews, Devantae JR

      Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
      ===================================================================================
      State AA: @ 7:49.61 6/3/2011 Loudoun County High School, Loudoun County
      D McConnell, S Graham, T Curtin, P Joseph
      National: 7:28.75 2011 Poly (California)
      School Seed Finals H# Points
      ===================================================================================
      1 New Kent High School 'A' 8:03.41 8:01.05 2 10
      1) Robinson, Coy JR 2) Rolince, Chris SR
      3) Smith, Tanner SR 4) Savage, Austin SR
      2 Blacksburg High School 'A' 8:06.62 8:01.86 2 8
      1) Bishop, Flip JR 2) Mattingly, John SR
      3) Hagen, Kenneth JR 4) Carter, Michael JR
      3 Tuscarora High School 'A' 8:05.46 8:05.59 2 6
      1) Nerantzis, Michael JR 2) Dooney, John JR
      3) Feierbach, Logan SR 4) Carrington, Logan JR
      4 Lafayette High School 'A' 7:54.68 8:08.98 2 5
      1) Loper, Andrew SO 2) Tillis, Luke SR
      3) Moreno, Gage JR 4) Holdsworth, Derek JR
      5 Potomac Falls High School 'A' 8:11.00 8:11.82 2 4
      1) Ryan, Kevin JR 2) Galloway, Chris SO
      3) Lathrop, Brandon JR 4) Ferbrache, Jordan SR
      6 Sherando High School 'A' 8:14.17 8:12.33 1 3
      1) Whiteside, Trevor FR 2) Chewey, Seth SR
      3) Snapp, Daniel JR 4) Hindle, Ryan JR
      7 Courtland High School 'A' 8:08.04 8:13.27 2 2
      1) Jourdan, Kyler JR 2) Thorpe, Andrew JR
      3) Mersiowsky, Jonathan JR 4) Amrhine, Mike SR
      8 Brentsville District High Scho 'A' 8:08.47 8:13.41 2 1
      1) Knab, Richard JR 2) Tooke, Corey JR
      3) Blair, Mike SR 4) King, Kyle SR
      9 Warhill High School 'A' 8:03.69 8:14.69 2
      1) Sabin, Jimmy JR 2) McGuire, Alex SR
      3) Walton, Julian SO 4) Short, Christopher SO
      10 Tabb High School 'A' 8:07.80 8:17.05 2
      1) Blenkush, Severin SO 2) Knight, Jason SO
      3) Kieffer, Baron SO 4) Camarillo, David SR
      11 Dominion High School 'A' 8:12.16 8:17.32 1
      1) Lancaster, Trent JR 2) O'Hara, Aidan SR
      3) Maclean, Stephen JR 4) Coffman, Micah JR
      12 Woodgrove High School 'A' 8:14.00 8:19.62 1
      1) Kirk, Devon SR 2) Nerantzis, Greg SR
      3) Siegel, Josh JR 4) Volpone, Peter SR
      13 Christiansburgn High School 'A' 8:15.89 8:23.35 1
      1) Vaughn, Asher SO 2) Cooper, Alex SR
      3) Moore, Josh JR 4) Chase, Zach SR
      14 Patrick County High School 'A' 8:15.96 8:24.81 1
      1) Perry, Jason JR 2) Turner, Alex JR
      3) Smith, Caleb SR 4) Chavez, Able FR
      15 Jamestown High School 'A' 8:11.91 8:25.80 2
      1) Crowder, Chris SR 2) Keurajian, Paul FR
      3) Richards, Andrew SR 4) Connell, Michael SR
      16 Staunton River High School 'A' 8:16.64 8:27.37 1
      1) Parker, Colton SR 2) Barrett, Cole SO
      3) Rice, Matt FR 4) Barrett, David SR
      17 E.C. Glass High School 'A' 8:24.16 8:33.66 1
      1) Pittard, Matt SR 2) Elbrecht, Jacob JR
      3) Cundiff, Patrick JR 4) Seo, Joe JR
      18 Fauquier High School 'A' 8:21.91 8:42.68 1
      1) Page, Andrew Langdon JR 2) Strawser, Justin JR
      3) Dorman, Conner JR 4) Chavez, Raul FR
      19 Pulaski County High School 'A' 8:41.83 8:46.93 1
      1) Akers, Damon SO 2) Friend, Daegan JR
      3) Turman, Cole FR 4) Taylor, Chris FR
      20 Turner Ashby High School 'A' 8:33.12 8:59.93 1
      1) Dixon, Paul SR 2) Parmalee, Shane JR
      3) Showalter, Josh SO 4) Otto, Seamus FR

      Boys High Jump
      ================================================================================
      State AA: @ 7-01 1991 Elgonda Hicks, Franklin
      National: 7-07 2002 Andra Mason (Texas)
      Name Year School Seed Finals Points
      ================================================================================
      1 Pollard, DaQuan SR Caroline 6-04.00 6-08.00 10
      2 Lincoln, Sam SR Marion 6-00.00 6-02.00 8
      3 Green-Gause, De'Quan SR Christiansburg 6-02.00 J6-02.00 6
      4 Bevels, Jarmal JR James Monroe 6-00.00 J6-02.00 5
      5 Childress, Marquis SR Smithfield 6-06.00 J6-02.00 4
      6 Robinson, Darion &nb, sp; SR John Handley 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.50
      &nbs, p; 6 Hills, Blake SR Fluvanna County 6-04.00 6-00.00 1.50
      6 Smith, Dd JR Christiansburg 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.50
      6 Nicholson, Matthew SR Warren County 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.50
      10 Jordan, Kenneth SR Salem Roanoke 6-03.00 J6-00.00
      10 Jackson, Antonio SO Loudoun County 6-02.00 J6-00.00
      10 Finnie, Marcus SR James Monroe 6-05.00 J6-00.00
      13 Halter, Justin JR King George 6-02.00 J6-00.00
      13 Gravely, Rodairus SO Magna Vista 5-10.00 J6-00.00
      13 Safiani, Omar SR Woodgrove 6-04.00 J6-00.00
      13 Smith, Chris SR Sherando 6-04.00 J6-00.00
      -- Walker, Noah JR Tazewell 6-02.00 NH
      -- Ashlock, Aaron SR Lafayette 6-00.00 NH
      -- Pankey, Aason JR Caroline 6-04.00 NH
      -- Banks, Anthony SR Culpeper County 6-02.00 NH
      -- Fisher, Tyreese FR Brunswick 6-00.00 NH
      -- Morris, Bevontae SR Caroline 6-02.00 NH
      -- Weiss, John JR Harrisonburg 5-10.00 NH
      -- Bishop, Raeshawn JR Louisa County 6-04.00 NH
      -- Harley, Requan JR Heritage Lynchbu 5-10.00 NH
      -- Gadsden, Darryll SR Briar Woods 6-02.00 NH
      -- Cestaro, Jarett SO John Handley 6-02.00 NH
      -- Hamner, Zeke SO Turner Ashby 6-02.00 NH
      -- Parker, Colton SR Staunton River 5-08.00 NH
      -- Carter, Tonda SR Christiansburg 5-10.00 NH
      -- Danner, Craig SR Liberty Bedford 6-02.00 NH
      -- Hinkle, David SO Spotswood 6-00.00 NH

      Boys Pole Vault
      ================================================================================
      State AA: @ 15-02 6/4/2010 Josh Drablos, Forest
      National: 18-03 2012 Shawn Barber (Texas)
      Name Year School Seed Finals Points
      ================================================================================
      1 Holmes, Grant SR Fauquier 15-01.00 14-09.00 10
      2 Parmly, Chance SR Fluvanna County 15-00.00 14-06.00 8
      3 Graham, Jonathan SO King George 13-06.00 13-06.00 6
      4 Curevas, Carlos JR Amherst County 13-06.00 J13-06.00 5
      5 Enos, Ryan JR Fauquier 13-06.00 J13-06.00 4
      6 Miller, Timothy SO Broadway 13-06.00 13-00.00 3
      7 Thompson, Jake SO Western Albemarl 13-00.00 12-06.00 2
      8 Crawford, Matt JR E.C. Glass 13-00.00 J12-06.00 1
      9 Cridlin, Aaron SO Christiansburg 11-06.00 J12-06.00
      10 Rider, Caleb SO Western Albemarl 14-00.00 J12-06.00
      11 Stem, Matthew SR E.C. Glass 12-06.00 12-00.00
      11 Smith, Maxwell SR Courtland 12-00.00 12-00.00
      11 Crawford, Sam SR E.C. Glass 12-00.00 12-00.00
      14 Wilson, Alex SR Louisa County 12-06.00 11-06.00
      14 Tolman, Blake SO Western Albemarl 12-06.00 11-06.00
      14 Modzelewski, Gabe JR Jamestown 12-00.00 11-06.00
      14 Mcdonald, Joe JR Blacksburg 11-06.00 11-06.00
      14 Jones, Kyle SR Staunton River 12-06.00 11-06.00
      -- Steinhafer, Austin SO Cave Spring 9-06.00 NH
      -- Hansen, Owen SR Grafton High 11-00.00 NH
      -- Allen, Austin FR Liberty Bealeton 11-00.00 NH
      -- Iler, Ryan SO Cave Spring 9-06.00 NH
      -- Romero-Baker, Freddie JR Caroline 12-06.00 NH
      -- Brooks, Matt SR Culpeper County 12-00.00 NH

      Boys Long Jump
      =====================================================================================
      State AA: @ 24-08.25 1982 D.D. Manns, Bassett
      National: 26-10 2009 Marquise Goodwin ( Texas)
      Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
      =====================================================================================
      1 Childress, Marquis SR Smithfield 21-10.00 21-10.25 -2.5 10
      2 Hardy, Donmanique SR Brunswick 22-04.50 21-10.00 NWI 8
      3 Pollard, DaQuan SR Caroline 22-05.50 21-08.25 NWI 6
      4 Bishop, Raeshawn JR Louisa County 23-06.50 21-07.00 NWI 5
      5 Johnson, Chris SR Smithfield 21-06.50 21-06.25 NWI 4
      6 Green-Gause, De'Quan SR Christiansburg 21-06.00 21-05.25 -0.6 3
      7 Cook, Devon JR Brookville 22-08.50 21-02.75 NWI 2
      8 Seward, DaJuan SO Brunswick 22-04.25 21-01.75 NWI 1
      9 Nicholson, Matthew SR Warren County 21-11.50 21-00.50 NWI
      10 Brown, marquis SR Amherst County 22-06.50 20-09.75 NWI
      11 Davis, Rashard JR Charlottesville 21-08.75 20-09.25 -2.0
      12 Jordan, Desmond SR King George 21-04.00 20-07.25 -0.7
      13 Jackson, Quentin JR John Champe 22-00.50 20-03.50 NWI
      13 Dedmon, DeVonte JR Warhill 21-06.25 20-03.50 -1.7
      15 Schmitz, Darius SR Skyline 20-08.25 20-02.75 -1.5
      16 Tomes, Kadarius JR Louisa County 21-08.00 20-02.50 -0.9
      17 Flower, Caleb SR E.C. Glass 22-03.00 20-01.50 NWI
      18 Fletcher, Marcellus SO William Byrd 20-09.75 20-00.50 -1.5
      19 Womack, Davonta SO Salem Roanoke 19-08.25 19-07.75 -1.0
      20 Mauck, Dontae SO John Handley 21-06.50 19-06.75 NWI
      21 Perrigan, Isaac FR Abingdon 21-00.50 19-04.75 -1.1
      22 Graham, Steven SR Loudoun County 21-05.50 19-03.25 -0.5
      23 Graves, Nikalas SR Heritage Lynchbu 21-06.50 19-02.50 -1.8
      24 Harley, Requan JR Heritage Lynchbu 21-03.50 19-02.00 -1.0
      24 Sandidge, Sydney SR Amherst County 20-09.50 19-02.00 -1.5
      26 Hall, Olondo SR Rustburg 21-10.50 19-00.00 NWI
      27 Michelitch, Sawyer JR James Wood 21-03.00 18-09.00 -2.1
      28 Owens, Josh JR Warren County 20-08.25 18-08.00 -1.5
      29 Blevins, Riley SO Marion 20-05.00 18-06.50 -2.7
      30 Martin, Brandon SR Magna Vista 20-01.75 18-02.75 -3.6
      31 Muldoon, Mackenzie JR Christiansburg 19-06.00 18-01.75 -1.3
      -- Finnie, Marcus SR James Monroe 21-07.00 ND NWI

      Boys Triple Jump
      =====================================================================================
      State AA: @ 50-08 1997 Shaun Talley, Park View - S. Hill
      National: 54-10.25 2004 Kenny Hall (Louisana)
      Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
      =====================================================================================
      1 Fletcher, Marcellus SO William Byrd 46-11.25 47-09.00 -1.0 10
      2 Cook, Devon JR Brookville 46-01.75 47-05.25 -2.9 8
      3 Childress, Marquis SR Smithfield 46-11.75 46-05.25 -3.9 6
      4 Seward, DaJuan SO Brunswick 46-08.25 45-03.50 -1.8 5
      5 Bishop, Raeshawn JR Louisa County 47-06.75 45-02.25 -3.2 4
      6 Pollard, DaQuan SR Caroline 43-07.50 44-11.50 -3.4 3
      7 Hardy, Donmanique SR Brunswick 42-08.00 44-11.00 -3.3 2
      8 Buckner, Raymond SR Chancellor 44-05.00 44-08.75 -1.9 1
      9 Tillery, William JR Monticello 45-06.50 44-03.50 -3.0
      10 Tomes, Kadarius JR Louisa County 45-03.75 43-05.25 -3.4
      11 Graves, Nikalas SR Heritage Lynchbu 45-08.75 42-10.25 -2.2
      12 Deane, Aaron JR E.C. Glass 45-03.75 42-08.00 -3.1
      13 Holmes, Grant SR Fauquier 44-00.00 42-01.25 -3.1
      14 Durant, Kwame SR Lafayette 42-04.50 42-01.00 -3.7
      15 Jackson, Zacchaeus SR Louisa County 44-05.00 41-08.75 -3.8
      16 Key, Terrell SR Fluvanna County 44-01.00 41-04.75 -3.0
      17 DeMaurice, Paul SO Salem Roanoke 42-03.00 41-02.00 -3.2
      18 Flower, Caleb SR E.C. Glass 42-11.00 40-10.25 -2.9
      19 Spagnoletti, Anthony SO Liberty Bealeton 43-10.25 39-11.25 -3.9
      20 Reynolds, Waylon JR Abingdon 40-02.50 38-06.25 -1.5
      21 Hunt, Ramir JR Staunton River 41-06.75 38-03.25 -1.6
      22 Cook, Michael SR Christiansburg 42-01.25 37-06.75 -2.9
      -- Sayers, Dean JR Hidden Valley 43-03.25 FOUL

      Boys Shot Put
      ================================================================================
      State AA: @ 60-08 1977 Steve Kluge, R. E. Lee- Staunton
      National: 81-03.50 1979 Michael Carter (Texas)
      Name Year School Seed Finals Points
      ================================================================================
      1 Bowling, Anthony JR Marion 54-09.00 56-10.50 10
      2 Zajac, Matthew JR E.C. Glass 55-09.25 53-00.50 8
      3 Dunlap, Jacob SR Broadway 53-02.25 52-11.50 6
      4 Propst, Jordan JR Marion 51-06.00 52-05.50 5
      5 Calfee, Ian SR Pulaski County 51-05.00 51-08.25 4
      6 Key, Deiondre JR Fluvanna County 49-06.50 51-08.00 3
      7 Fenton, Jordan SO Christiansburg 49-04.50 49-10.00 2
      8 Dowrey, Jordan JR John Handley 47-00.00 48-04.75 1
      9 Forjan, Daniel JR James Monroe 46-06.50 48-02.50
      10 Horvath, Cody SR Park View Sterli 46-08.00 47-03.00
      11 Hayes, Jaquan SR Lafayette 45-02.00 46-09.00
      12 Eggers, Matt SR Kettle Run 46-08.50 46-02.75
      13 Horne, Tyler SR Harrisonburg 44-03.00 46-02.00
      14 Evans, Zach SR Turner Ashby 46-08.00 45-06.00
      15 Lucas, Rasheem SR Greensville 45-01.00 45-02.25
      16 Scheidemantel, Nick SR Brentsville 46-00.50 45-01.75
      17 Barnes, Andrew JR Loudoun County 45-05.00 44-11.50
      18 Kriston, Thomas JR Broadway 44-01.00 44-01.50
      19 Caldwell, Caleb SR Christiansburg 46-03.50 43-09.75
      20 Boxley, Chad JR Caroline 43-10.50 43-02.50
      21 Polite, Donte SR Park View South 43-03.50 42-04.25
      22 Wong, Nick SR Bruton 41-03.00 42-02.25
      23 Karriker, Devin SR Marion 49-08.00 41-06.50

      Boys Discus Throw
      ================================================================================
      State AA: @ 179-00 6/1/2007 Erik Kuster, Liberty Bedford
      National: 237-06 2011 Ryan Crouser (Oregon)
      Name Year School Seed Finals Points
      ================================================================================
      1 Zajac, Matthew JR E.C. Glass 191-05 186-02@ 10
      2 Neff, Justin SR Millbrook 165-08 165-00 8
      3 Key, Deiondre JR Fluvanna County 159-04 158-07 6
      4 Folley, Kenyatta SR Charlottesville 157-05 152-08 5
      5 Chirinos, Brandon SR Tuscarora 151-09 149-00 4
      6 Evans, Zach SR Turner Ashby 131-01 145-07 3
      7 Bowling, Anthony JR Marion 145-02 145-04 2
      8 Cullop, Tanner SR Marion 134-03 145-03 1
      9 Szarmach, Nate SR Fluvanna County 150-04 144-02
      10 Forjan, Daniel JR James Monroe 129-08 140-06
      11 Dunlap, Jacob SR Broadway 144-09 140-05
      12 Baruch, Jeremy SR Western Albemarl 147-01 139-07
      13 Fredrick, Cortland SR Staunton River 137-06 139-02
      14 Karriker, Devin SR Marion 137-09 135-02
      15 Lucas, Rasheem SR Greensville 133-00 133-07
      16 Goode, Devin SR Fluvanna County 149-11 133-04
      17 Patton, Darren JR Lafayette 148-05 133-02
      18 Jordan, Quentin SR Brookville 132-08 132-03
      19 Curtis, Kyle JR Cave Spring 138-03 131-07
      20 Calfee, Ian SR Pulaski County 142-11 130-10
      21 Caldwell, Caleb SR Christiansburg 126-03 129-08
      22 Hayes, Jaquan SR Lafayette 135-10 125-06
      23 Chavers, Matt JR Culpeper County 153-06 121-08
      24 Kingrea, Zach JR Christiansburg 124-10 117-07
      25 Matthews, Clay SR Spotswood 132-06 109-08
      -- Walton, Kahvorkian SR Smithfield 144-02 FOUL
      -- Feggins, George SR Park View South 121-05 FOUL

      Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
      ===============================================================================
      1) Hidden Valley High School 41 2) E.C. Glass High School 39
      3) Brunswick High School 34 4) Northside High School 32
      5) Tabb High School 27 5) Grafton High School 27
      7) John Handley High School 24 8) Charlottesville High Scho 23
      9) Pulaski County High School 21 9) Staunton River High Schoo 21
      11) Blacksburg High School 20.50 12) Western Albemarle High Sc 19.50
      13) Cave Spring High School 19 13) Turner Ashby High School 19
      15) Harrisonburg High School 18 16) Lafayette High School 17.50
      17) New Kent High School 17 17) Fauquier High School 17
      19) James Wood High School 15 20) King George High School 14.50
      21) Christiansburgn High Schoo 14 21) Warhill High School 14
      21) Powhatan High School 14 24) Caroline High School 12
      25) Heritage High School Lynch 11 25) Liberty (Bealeton) High S 11
      27) Jefferson Forest High Scho 10 27) Liberty High School Bedfo 10
      27) Greensville County High Sc 10 27) Fluvanna County High Scho 10
      31) Louisa County High School 9 32) Woodgrove High School 8
      32) Potomac Falls High School 8 32) Tuscarora High School 8
      35) Kettle Run High School 7 36) Bruton High School 6
      37) Courtland High School 5 37) James Monroe High School 5
      39) Broadway High School 4 39) Fort Defiance High School 4
      41) Salem High School Roanoke 3 41) Millbrook High School 3
      41) Sherando High School 3 41) Chancellor High School 3
      45) Heritage High School Leesb 2 46) William Byrd High School 1
      46) Loudoun Valley High School 1

      Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
      ===============================================================================
      1) Brunswick High School 68 2) Blacksburg High School 44
      3) Loudoun County High School 43 4) Caroline High School 37
      5) Brookville High School 36 6) Lafayette High School 32
      7) Marion High School 26 8) Smithfield High School 25
      9) E.C. Glass High School 24 10) Briar Woods High School 22
      11) New Kent High School 20 12) Charlottesville High Scho 19
      13) Fluvanna County High Schoo 18.50 14) Christiansburgn High Scho 17.50
      15) Heritage High School Lynch 17 16) Western Albemarle High Sc 14
      16) Fauquier High School 14 18) Tuscarora High School 13
      19) John Handley High School 12.50 20) Greensville County High S 12
      21) Millbrook High School 10 21) William Byrd High School 10
      23) Louisa County High School 9 23) Warhill High School 9
      23) Broadway High School 9 23) Dominion High School 9
      27) York High School 8 27) Amherst County High Schoo 8
      27) Turner Ashby High School 8 27) James Monroe High School 8
      27) Potomac Falls High School 8 32) Loudoun Valley High Schoo 6
      32) King George High School 6 32) John Champe High School 6
      35) Pulaski County High School 4 35) Salem High School Roanoke 4
      37) Tabb High School 3 37) Sherando High School 3
      37) Alleghany County High Scho 3 37) Martinsville High School 3
      37) Courtland High School 3 37) Abingdon High School 3
      43) Fort Defiance High School 2 43) Lord Botetourt High Schoo 2
      45) Warren County High School 1.50 46) Southampton High School 1
      46) Brentsville District High 1 46) Chancellor High School 1

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER