35
      Monday
      46 / 28
      Tuesday
      38 / 22
      Wednesday
      33 / 18

      2012 All-Region III Football Teams

      2012 All-Region III Teams

      Center

      1st

      Dallas Harper

      Broadway

      12th

      5'9

      241

      2nd

      Josh Huckaby

      Heritage

      11th

      5'11

      210

      H M

      Brandon Harless

      William Byrd

      12th

      5'10

      210

      Guard

      1st

      Cody Shifflet

      Fort Defiance

      12th

      5'10

      245

      1st

      Curtis Fridley

      Rockbridge

      12th

      6'3

      275

      2nd

      Nathan Brady

      Broadway

      11th

      5'10

      233

      2nd

      J.C Hesson

      Brookville

      12th

      HM

      Tevin Collins

      Amherst

      12th

      HM

      Marshall Stanley

      Lord Botetourt

      12th

      5'11

      215

      Tackle

      1st

      Andrew Williams

      Lord Botetourt

      12th

      6'2

      264

      1st

      Josh Mason

      Brookville

      11th

      2nd

      Colby Tomlinson

      Jefferson Forest

      12th

      2nd

      Nic Moyers

      Turner Ashby

      12th

      6'4

      285

      H M

      Zach Miller

      Staunton River

      12th

      6'3

      255

      H M

      Ricardo Scott

      R. E. Lee

      12th

      6'0

      250

      Tight End

      1st

      Heyden Rutherford

      Harrisonburg

      12th

      6'1

      185

      2nd

      Thomas Kennedy

      Lord Botetourt

      12th

      6'1

      230

      H M

      Hunter Taylor

      Liberty

      12th

      Wide Reciever

      1st

      I"Shantii Rosser

      Heritage

      12th

      1st

      Harold Buckner

      Northside

      11th

      6'3

      175

      1st

      Hilson Atkins

      Brookville

      12th

      2nd

      Trent Rust

      Alleghany

      11th

      6'2

      170

      2nd

      Justin Layman

      Turner Ashby

      12th

      6'3

      180

      2nd

      Benjamin Hogg

      Brookville

      HM

      Colton Wilson

      Rockbridge

      12th

      5'9

      175

      HM

      Malachi Crawford

      R. E. Lee

      12th

      6'0

      200

      Running Backs

      1st

      Chris Thompson

      Lord Botetourt

      11th

      5'11

      225

      1st

      Randall Jones

      Rustburg

      11th

      1st

      Trevor Bostic

      Broadway

      12th

      5'9

      185

      2nd

      Marquis Brown

      Amherst

      12th

      2nd

      Sidney Sandidge

      Amherst

      12th

      2nd

      Matt Slater

      Spotswood

      11th

      6'0

      180

      HM

      Chris Tyree

      Staunton River

      12th

      6'0

      171

      HM

      Simeon Horstmann

      William Byrd

      11th

      5'8

      197

      HM

      Shane Brown

      Turner Ashby

      11th

      5'11

      175

      Quaterbacks

      1st

      Porter Abell

      Rockbridge

      12th

      6'0

      185

      1st

      Kendall BeCraft

      Brookville

      12th

      2nd

      Evan Hanifee

      Turner Ashby

      11th

      5'9

      185

      Athlete

      1st

      JeVontae Parrish

      Heritage

      1st

      Javon Chisley

      R. E. Lee

      11th

      6'1

      215

      2nd

      Zac Hill

      William Byrd

      11th

      5'11

      165

      Kicker

      1st

      Alan Gutierrez

      Brookville

      2nd

      Trenton Burdick

      R. E. Lee

      11th

      5'10

      150

      HM

      Hunter Seay

      Alleghany

      11th

      Punter

      1st

      Nick Dipola

      Spotswood

      9th

      5'8

      135

      2nd

      Adam Daponte

      Staunton River

      HM

      Zane Bryant

      Amherst

      11th

      Return Specialist

      1st

      Khail Davis

      Spotswood

      10th

      5'5

      135

      2nd

      Kendall Kessinger

      Alleghany

      11th

      5'7

      140

      HM

      Anthony Lovelace

      Rustburg

      Player of the Year

      Porter Abell

      Rockbridge

      12th

      6'0

      185

      Defensive End

      1st

      Demetreus Ferebee

      Northside

      12th

      6'5

      225

      1st

      Chris Grubbs

      Amherst

      12th

      2nd

      Derrick Foxx

      Brookville

      12th

      2nd

      Chris Nutter

      R. E. Lee

      12th

      6'0

      200

      HM

      Josh Harris

      Turner Ashby

      10th

      6'3

      205

      HM

      Paul Williams

      Staunton River

      12th

      Defensive Line

      1st

      DeAthony Muse

      Northside

      11th

      6'0

      246

      1st

      Tarren Clayton

      R. E. Lee

      11th

      6'3

      250

      1st

      Nic Moyers

      Turner Ashby

      12th

      6'4

      285

      2nd

      Shay Whetzel

      Broadway

      12th

      5'11

      211

      2nd

      Andrew Griffin

      Heritage

      12th

      6'1

      210

      2nd

      Chance Hall

      Northside

      10th

      6'5

      266

      HM

      Andrew Williams

      Lord Botetourt

      12th

      6'2

      264

      HM

      Richie Tomlin

      Rockbridge

      11th

      6'3

      275

      HM

      Kaleb Thompson

      Brookville

      12th

      HM

      James Jones

      EC Glass

      12th

      Linebackers

      1st

      Timmy Meador

      William Byrd

      12th

      6'0

      230

      1st

      Uriah Hammond

      Heritage

      12th

      5'7

      167

      1st

      Toney Green

      Amherst

      11th

      1st

      Ezra Waddey

      Northside

      11th

      5'7

      220

      2nd

      Adam Doll-Hennis

      Rockbridge

      11th

      6'1

      225

      2nd

      Dylan Giovine

      R. E. Lee

      11th

      5'11

      185

      2nd

      Malcom Revely

      Amherst

      12th

      2nd

      Evan Stickley

      Fort Defience

      11th

      6'0

      180

      HM

      Thomas Kennedy

      Lord Botetourt

      12th

      6'1

      230

      HM

      Ryan Maddox

      Brookville

      12th

      HM

      Josh Powers

      Turner Ashby

      12th

      6'2

      215

      HM

      Cameron Washington

      Harrisonburg

      11th

      5'10

      180

      Defensive Back

      1st

      Joe Moore

      R. E. Lee

      12th

      5'10

      170

      1st

      Demonte Elliott

      Heritage

      12th

      6'1

      175

      1st

      Anton Payne

      Brookville

      12th

      1st

      Colton Wilson

      Rockbridge

      12th

      5'9

      175

      2nd

      Roy Cudbbage

      Turner Ashby

      12th

      5'11

      180

      2nd

      Jaylyn Johnson

      Northside

      12th

      6'1

      177

      2nd

      Austin Oyler

      Lord Botetourt

      10th

      6'0

      170

      2nd

      Wyatt Smith

      Fort Defience

      12th

      5'9

      185

      HM

      Zac Hill

      William Byrd

      11th

      5'11

      165

      HM

      Anthony Calloway

      Brookville

      12th

      HM

      Darius Wilson

      Amherst

      11th

      HM

      Matt Slater

      Spotswood

      11th

      5'8

      180

      Player of the Year

      Co

      Uriah Hammond

      Heritage

      12th

      5'7

      167

      Co

      DeAnthony Muse

      Northside

      12th

      6'0

      246

      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER